1-2 canal RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fibra Modem (Mini) - A China Hangzhou Tecnologia FCTEL

1-2 canal RS232 / RS485 / RS422 modem da fibra (Mini)

Pequena descrição:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Preço: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantidade: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Capacidade de fornecimento: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Porto: Shanghai
  • Condições de pagamento: G / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Detalhes do produto

    Etiquetas de produtos

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Número de portas de fibra: 1

    Comprimento de onda óptico:

    850nm / 1310nm para multi- modo óptico

    1310nm / 1550nm para a interface óptica monomodo

    Fibra Núcleo: / core única fibra dupla

    Conector: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Distância: 20km-120 km

    Potência de saída típica:

    monomodo 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    multi-modo de 850nm:> - 18dBm

    multi-modo de 1310:> - 25dBm

    Sensibilidade do receptor: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Sinal Terra

    RS-485 4 fios: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Sinal Terra

    RS-485 2 fios: Dados + (Corresponde TX +), dados (Correspondem TX-), sinal de terra

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Sinal Terra

    ◆Working environment

    temperatura de funcionamento: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Humidade de trabalho: 5% ~ 95% (sem condensação)

    temperatura de armazenamento: 40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Humidade de armazenamento: 5% ~ 95% (sem condensação)

     

    spe

     

    Modelo Número modelo: FCP-R1m / Q1M / D1m / R2M / Q2M / D2M
    Descrição Funcional RS232 / 422/485 Fibra de modem, porta série comunicação taxa acima 921.6KBPS
    Descrição do porto Uma interface de fibra; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    Poder Fonte de alimentação: AC180V ~ 260V; DC 48V; DC + 24V Consumo de energia: ≤10W
    Dimensão Tamanho do produto: 70 (comprimento) x 93 (largura) X26 (altura) mm (L x P x)
    Peso 0,5 kg / peça

     

    app

     

    6


  • Anterior:
  • Seguinte:

  • Assine a nossa newsletter

    Para mais informações sobre nossos produtos ou lista de preços, por favor deixe seu e-mail para nós e nós entraremos em contato dentro de 24 horas.

    Siga-nos

    na nossa mídia social
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !