1-2 канала RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini) - Китай FCTEL технологии Ханчжоу

1-2 канала RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini)

Краткое описание:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Цена: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Количество: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Возможность поставки: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Порт: Shanghai
  • Термины компенсации: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Информация о продукте

    Метки товара

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Количество Fiber портов: 1

    Оптическая длина волны:

    850нм / 1310нм для мульти режима оптического

    1310 нм / 1550 нм для одномодового оптического интерфейса

    Волоконно-Core: Single / Dual ядра волокна

    Разъем: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Расстояние: 20 км-120 км

    Типичная выходная мощность:

    одномодовое 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    многорежимный 850нм:> - 18dBm

    многорежимный 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    Чувствительность приемника: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    TIA / EIA-232 RS-232 (МСЭ-Т V.28)

    TIA / EIA-422 RS-422 (МСЭ-Т V.11)

    TIA / EIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485, 4 провода: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485, 2 провода: Data + (Соответствуют TX +), данных- (Соответствуют TX-), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, сигнал заземления

    ◆Working environment

    Рабочая температура: -10 ° С ~ 50 ° С

    Рабочая влажность: 5% ~ 95% (без конденсации)

    Температура хранения: -40 ° С ~ 80 ° С

    Влажность при хранении: 5% ~ 95% (без конденсации)

     

    spe

     

    Модель Номер модели: FCP-R1m / Q1M / D1m / R2m / Q2m / D2m
    Функциональное описание RS-232/422/485 Волоконно-модем, скорость передачи данных последовательного порта до 921,6 кбит
    Описание порта Один интерфейс Fiber; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    Мощность Источник питания: AC180V ~ 260V, DC -48, DC + 24V Потребляемая мощность: ≤10W
    измерение Размер продукта: 70 (длина) х 93 (ширина) X26 (высота) мм (ШхГхВ)
    вес 0.5KG / шт

     

    app

     

    6


  • Предыдущий:
  • Далее:

  • Подписывайтесь на нашу новостную рассылку

    По вопросам о нашей продукции или прайс-лист, пожалуйста, оставьте свою электронную почту к нам, и мы будем находиться в контакте в течение 24 часов.

    Подписывайтесь на нас

    на нашем социальном медиа
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !