Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Industrial rail 8-channel 4-20mA analog optical transceiver

View : 151
Type : 0-20ma Analogue Fiber Mux
Description :

This series of devices adopts large-scale FPGA design and adopts original technology to support 1~8 channels of analog signals (current/voltage) to fiber relay.

Overview

This series of devices adopts large-scale FPGA design and adopts original technology to support 1~8 channels of analog signals (current/voltage) to fiber relay.Each set of analog has a 24V power supply output VO pin, which is convenient for powering sensors and other devices.The device adopts dual power supply, high-performance FPGA programmable device, no MCU processing, high-speed conversion, sampling frequency can reach 20KHZ, 12-bit AD conversion chip, which solves the problems of electromagnetic interference, ground loop interference and lightning damage, greatly improving the problem. Control signal reliability, security and confidentiality, and also solve the problem of limited cable transmission distance.

Photo

Features

●  The device is paired, the local signal input, and the opposite signal output;

●  Support 4~20mA, 1-8way current; or support 0~10V/0~5V, 1-8 way voltage; 8 channels of analog input and output can be combined arbitrarily;

●  8-channel analog AD/DA channel uses FPGA parallel read and write, non-MCU sequential read and write mode, each channel analog delay <0.1ms;

●  Each analog quantity reads high-speed sampling data through FPGA, and the sampling rate is 20K times/second, which is much higher than similar products in the market;

●  Each set of analog has a 24V power supply output VO pin, which is convenient for powering sensors and other devices;

●  Multimode fiber/single mode fiber is optional, multimode can transmit 2KM, single mode can transmit 20KM, ST/SC/FC interface is optional;

●  Signal failure protection function; display of electrical interface and fiber running status in all directions;

●  4-20ma interface anti-radar to IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω); common mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard;

●  Support wide range of AC and DC input, support internal isolation, redundant dual power input, power supply overload protection, anti-reverse protection

●  Meet the requirements of industrial four-level electromagnetic compatibility;

●  Super lightning protection function: lightning protection, anti-induction high voltage, anti-surge, etc.;

●  No fan to efficiently dissipate heat and reduce repair time;

●  IP40 enclosure protection level, able to withstand the test of harsh environment;

●  rail or wall mounting;

●  Wide temperature type: working temperature -40 ° C ~ +85 ° C;

●  All models are tested by 100% baking machine, the warranty period is 5 years.

Parameters

● Fiber

Optical port: 1

Optical fiber: single fiber and double fiber

Fiber Interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode

No relay transmission distance: 20~120Km

Typical transmit power:

    Single mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm

    Multimode 850nm: -18dBm

    Multimode 1310nm: -25dBm

Acceptable sensitivity range: -28dBm~- 40dBm  

● Current analog

Input and output range: 0~20mA (including 4~20mA)

Resolution: 12 digits

Sampling rate: 20K times / sec

Time delay: <0.1ms

Maximum load capacity: 600Ω

Input resistance: 125Ω

Accuracy: 0.4% (normal temperature)  

● Voltage analog

Input and output range: 0~10V (including 0~5V)

Resolution: 12 digits

Sampling rate: 20K times / sec

Time delay: <1ms

Maximum load capacity: 600Ω

Input resistance: 100ΚΩ

Accuracy: 0.4% (normal temperature)

Output 24V current: <125ma/24V

● Working environment                   

Working temperature:-40℃—+85℃

Storage temperature:-40℃—+85℃

Working humidity: 0% – 95% (no condensation)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specifications

Product number

FCP-A8G

Product

function description

Simultaneous transmission of 8 analog interfaces on the fibe

Service port description

1 fiber interface; 8 analog interfaces

Power supply

Redundant dual power input: DC12-48V power consumption <5W overload protection: support; reverse connection protection: support; redundancy protection: support

Access terminal: 4-core 5.08mm pitch plug-in terminal

Housing: IP40 protection grade, aluminum alloy

Installation method: rail mounting, wall mounting

Product Size

Dimensions: 133mm (length) x 120mm (width) x 50.0mm (height)

weight

0.75kg/piece

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail