1-2 kanál RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini) - Čína Hangzhou FCTEL Technology

1-2 kanál RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini)

Stručný opis:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Cena: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Množstvo: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Napájací Schopnosť: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Platobné podmienky: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Detail produktu

    štítky produktu

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Počet vlákien portov: 1

    Optická vlnová dĺžka:

    850nm / 1310nm pre multi- režim optickej

    1310nm / 1550nm pre jednovidové optické rozhranie

    Fiber Jadro: Single / Dual vláknovej jadro

    Konektor: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Vzdialenosť: 20 km, 120 km

    Typický výstupný výkon:

    single mode 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    multi-mode 850nm:> - 18dB

    multi-mode 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    Citlivosť prijímača: -28dBm ~ - 40dB

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 vodiče: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Uzemnenie signálu

    RS-485 2 vodiče: Údaje + (Zodpovedajú TX +), dát (Zodpovedajú TX-), signálová zem

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Ground

    ◆Working environment

    Pracovná teplota: -10 ° C až 50 ° C

    Pracovná vlhkosť: 5% ~ 95% (bez kondenzácie)

    Skladovacia teplota: -40 ° C do 80 ° C

    Skladovacia vlhkosť: 5% ~ 95% (bez kondenzácie)

     

    spe

     

    Model Číslo modelu: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2M / Q2M / D2M
    funkčný popis RS232 / 422/485 Fiber modem, sériový port komunikačnú rýchlosť až 921.6KBPS
    port Popis Jedno rozhranie Fibre, RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    Moc Napájanie: AC180V ~ 260V, DC -48, DC + 24V Príkon: ≤10W
    rozmer Veľkosť produktu: 70 (dĺžka) x 93 (šírka) X26 (výška) mm (š)
    závažia 0,5 kg / ks

     

    app

     

    6


  • Predchádzajúci:
  • Ďalšie:

  • Prihlásiť sa ku odberu noviniek

    Pre otázky týkajúce sa našich produktov alebo cenníka, prosím zanechať svoj e-mail a my vás bude kontaktovať do 24 hodín.

    Nasleduj nás

    na našich sociálnych médií
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !