1-2 mugero RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini) - China Hangzhou FCTEL Technology

1-2 mugero RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini)

Short Description:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Mano: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Payment Terms: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Nhamba Fiber Zvengarava: 1

    Optical Wavelength:

    850nm / 1310nm nokuda multi- muoti Manyiminya

    1310nm / 1550nm rimwe chete nzira Manyiminya inowanikwa

    Internet Core: Single / Dual internet moyo

    Connector: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Distance: 20km-120km

    Typical goho simba:

    kuroora muoti 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    multi-rudzi 850nm:> - 18dBm

    multi-rudzi 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    mugamuchiri Kunzwisisa: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / Tia-232 RS-232 (Itu-T V.28)

    EIA / Tia-422 RS-422 (Itu-T V.11)

    EIA / Tia-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 waya: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 2 waya: Data + (enderana TX +), Data- (kunyorerana TX-), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Ground

    ◆Working environment

    Kushanda tembiricha: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Working Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (hapana condensation)

    Storage tembiricha: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (hapana condensation)

     

    spe

     

    mhando Model Number: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2m / Q2m / D2m
    dzichipfekeka Description RS232 / 422/485 Fiber Modem, Serial chiteshi kukurukurirana zvazvingava kumusoro 921.6KBPS
    Port Description Mumwe Fiber inowanikwa; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    simba Power zvitengeswa: AC180V ~ 260V; DC -48V; DC + 24V simba rakawanda: ≤10W
    divi Product Size: 70 (kureba) X 93 (upamhi) X26 (kukwirira) mm (WXDXH)
    uremu 0.5KG / chidimbu

     

    app

     

    6


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Subscribe To Newsletter Our

    For kubvunza pamusoro zvinhu zvedu kana pricelist, ndapota siya email nesu uye isu tichava nekuonana mumaawa 24.

    Follow Us

    yedu evanhu nevezvenhau
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !