1-2 le kanaleng RS232 / RS485 / RS422 faeba modem tl (Mini) - China Hangzhou FCTEL Technology

1-2 le kanaleng RS232 / RS485 / RS422 faeba modem tl (Mini)

Short Tlhaloso:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order palo: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Phepelo Matla: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Terms tefello: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Product Qaqileng

    Tags sehlahisoa

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Palo ya faeba likoung: 1

    Optical Wavelength:

    850nm / 1310nm bakeng multi- mokgwa wa Optical

    1310nm / 1550nm bakeng sa ba se nang balekane-mokgwa wa segokanyimmediamentsi sa sebolokigolo Optical

    Faeba Core: Single / kopanetsoe faeba konokono

    Sehokedi: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Distance: 20km-120km

    Tloaelehileng khumo matla:

    le 'ngoe mokgwa wa 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    selotlolo mokgwa wa 850nm:> - 18dBm

    selotlolo mokgwa wa 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    seamohedi nahanela: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / Tia-232 RS-232 (Itu-T V.28)

    EIA / Tia-tse 422 RS-tse 422 (Itu-T V.11)

    EIA / Tia-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-tse 422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 lithapo: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 2 lithapo: Data + (ngollana TX +), Data- (ngollana TX-), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Ground

    ◆Working environment

    Sebetsa mocheso: ho -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Sebetsa mongobo: 5% ~ 95% (ho na condensation)

    Storage mocheso: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Storage mongobo: 5% ~ 95% (ho na condensation)

     

    spe

     

    Model Number Model: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2m / Q2m / D2m
    tshebetso Tlhaloso RS232 / tse 422/485 faeba modem tl, Serial koung le puisano e sekhahla ho fihlela 921.6KBPS
    Port Tlhaloso E mong faeba segokanyimmediamentsi sa sebolokigolo; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    matla Matla a phepelo: AC180V ~ 260V; DC -48V; DC + 24V matla tshebediso: ≤10W
    teba Product Size: 70 (bolelele) X 93 (bophara) X26 (bophahamo) limilimithara (WXDXH)
    Weight 0.5KG / sengoathoana

     

    app

     

    6


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Subscribe Ho Newsletter Our

    Bakeng sa dipatlisiso ka lihlahisoa tsa rona kapa cenik, ka kopo siea ya hao ya imeile ho rōna 'me re tla buisana ka hare ho lihora tse 24.

    Re latele

    ka mecha ea phatlalatso ea rona ea sechaba
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !