1-2 channel RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Serat Modem (Mini) - Cina Hangzhou FCTEL Téhnologi

1-2 channel RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Serat Modem (Mini)

Pondok Description:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Harga: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order kuantitas: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Suplai Kamampuhan: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Sarat pembayaran: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • jéntré produk

    Tags produk

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Jumlah palabuhan Serat: 1

    Panjang gelombang optik:

    850nm / 1310nm pikeun multi- mode optik

    1310nm / 1550nm pikeun panganteur optik tunggal-mode

    Serat Core: Single / Dual serat core

    Panyambung: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Jarak: 20km-120km

    Has daya kaluarannana:

    single mode 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    multi-mode 850nm:> - 18dBm

    multi-mode 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    panarima sensitipitas: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / Tia-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / Tia-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / Tia-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 kawat: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 2 kawat: Data + (pakait TX +), Data- (pakait TX-), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Ground

    ◆Working environment

    hawa Gawe: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Kalembaban ngagawekeun: 5% ~ 95% (teu kondensasi)

    hawa neundeun: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Gudang asor: 5% ~ 95% (teu kondensasi)

     

    spe

     

    model Jumlah modél: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2m / Q2m / D2m
    fungsi Katerangan RS232 / 422/485 Serat Modem, Serial port laju komunikasi up 921.6KBPS
    port Pedaran Hiji Serat panganteur; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    kakuatan Kakuatan suplai: AC180V ~ 260V; DC -48V; DC + 24V konsumsi kakuatan: ≤10W
    ukuran Ukuran produk: 70 (panjangna) X 93 (lebar) X26 (jangkungna) mm (WXDXH)
    beurat 0.5KG / sapotong

     

    app

     

    6


  • Saméméhna:
  • Hareup:

  • Ngalanggan Pikeun Newsletter kami

    Pikeun inquiries ngeunaan produk atanapi pricelist urang, mangga ninggalkeun email anjeun ka kami sarta kami bakal di kabaran dina 24 jam.

    Tuturkeun Kami

    dina média sosial urang
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !