1-2 channel RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini) - China Hangzhou FCTEL Technology

1-2 channel RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini)

Maelezo Mafupi:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • Bei ya FOB: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Wingi: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Kawaida Uwezo: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Masharti ya malipo: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Bidhaa Detail

    Tags bidhaa

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Idadi ya nyuzi Bandari: 1

    Optical Wavelength:

    850nm / 1310nm kwa multi- mode macho

    1310nm / 1550nm kwa moja mode interface macho

    Fiber Core: Single / Dual fiber msingi

    Connector: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Umbali: 20km-120km

    Mfano pato nguvu:

    moja mode 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    mbalimbali mode 850nm:> - 18dBm

    mbalimbali mode 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    Receiver Sensitivity: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T Mst 11)

    EIA / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 waya: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 2 waya: Data + (Yanahusiana TX +), data-(Yanahusiana TX-), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Ground

    ◆Working environment

    Kazi joto: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Kazi Unyevu: 5% ~ 95% (hakuna condensation)

    Uhifadhi joto: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Uhifadhi Unyevu: 5% ~ 95% (hakuna condensation)

     

    spe

     

    Model Idadi Model: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2m / Q2m / D2m
    kazi Maelezo RS232 / 422/485 Fiber Modem, Serial bandari mawasiliano cha juu 921.6KBPS
    Port Maelezo Moja Fiber interface; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    Power Umeme: AC180V ~ 260V, DC -48V, DC + 24V Matumizi ya nguvu: ≤10W
    Vipimo Bidhaa Size: 70 (urefu) X 93 (upana) x26 (urefu) mm (WXDXH)
    Uzito 0.5kg / kipande

     

    app

     

    6


  • Awali:
  • Next:

  • Kujiunga na jarida letu

    Kwa maswali kuhusu bidhaa zetu au orodha ya bei, tafadhali kuondoka email yako kwetu na tutakuwa na kuwasiliana katika muda wa saa 24.

    Tufuate

    kwa vyombo vya habari wetu wa kijamii
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !