1-2 channel RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini) - China Hangzhou FCTEL Teknolohiya

1-2 channel RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini)

Maikling Paglalarawan:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Presyo: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Dami: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply para sa Kakayahang: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Mga Tuntunin sa Pagbabayad: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Detalye ng Produkto

    produkto Mga Tag

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Bilang ng Fiber Ports: 1

    Optical Wavelength:

    850nm / 1310nm para sa multi- mode optical

    1310nm / 1550nm para sa single-mode optical interface

    Fiber Core: Single / Dual fiber core

    Connector: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Layo: 20km-120km

    Typical output kapangyarihan:

    single mode 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    multi-mode 850nm:> - 18dBm

    multi-mode 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    Receiver Sensitivity: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 wires: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 2 wires: Data + (Tumutugma TX +), Data- (Tumutugma TX-), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Ground

    ◆Working environment

    Paggawa temperatura: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Nagtatrabaho Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (walang paghalay)

    Imbakan temperatura: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Imbakan Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (walang paghalay)

     

    spe

     

    modelo Numero ng Modelo: FCP-R1m / Q1M / D1m / R2M / Q2m / D2m
    functional Paglalarawan RS232 / 422/485 Fiber Modem, Serial port komunikasyon rate up 921.6KBPS
    port Description One Fiber interface; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    kapangyarihan Power supply ng: AC180V ~ 260V; DC 48V; DC + 24V Power consumption: ≤10W
    sukat Sukat ng produkto: 70 (haba) X 93 (lapad) x26 (taas) mm (WxDxH)
    timbang 0.5kg / piraso

     

    app

     

    6


  • Nakaraan:
  • Next:

  • Mag-subscribe Upang Ang aming Newsletter

    Para sa mga katanungan tungkol sa aming mga produkto o pricelist, mangyaring mag-iwan ang iyong email sa amin at kami ay magiging-ugnay sa loob ng 24 na oras.

    Sundan mo kami

    sa aming mga social media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !