1-2 каналу RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini) - Китай FCTEL технології Ханчжоу

1-2 каналу RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini)

Короткий опис:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Ціна: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Кількість: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Можливість поставки: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Порт: Shanghai
  • Терміни компенсації: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Подробиці по продукту

    теги товарів

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Кількість Fiber портів: 1

    Оптична довжина хвилі:

    850нм / 1310нм для мульти режиму оптичного

    1310 нм / 1550 нм для одномодового оптичного інтерфейсу

    Волоконно-Core: Single / Dual ядра волокна

    Роз'єм: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Відстань: 20 км-120 км

    Типова вихідна потужність:

    одномодовое 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    багаторежимний 850нм:> - 18dBm

    багаторежимний 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    Чутливість приймача: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    TIA / EIA-232 RS-232 (МСЕ-Т V.28)

    TIA / EIA-422 RS-422 (МСЕ-Т V.11)

    TIA / EIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485, 4 дроти: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485, 2 дроти: Data + (Відповідають TX +), даних-(Відповідають TX-), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, сигнал заземлення

    ◆Working environment

    Робоча температура: -10 ° С ~ 50 ° С

    Робоча вологість: 5% ~ 95% (без конденсації)

    Температура зберігання: -40 ° С ~ 80 ° С

    Вологість при зберіганні: 5% ~ 95% (без конденсації)

     

    spe

     

    модель Номер моделі: FCP-R1m / Q1M / D1m / R2m / Q2m / D2m
    функціональне опис RS-232/422/485 Волоконно-модем, швидкість передачі даних послідовного порту до 921,6 кбіт
    опис порту Один інтерфейс Fiber; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    потужність Джерело живлення: AC180V ~ 260V, DC -48, DC + 24V Потужність: ≤10W
    вимір Розмір продукту: 70 (довжина) х 93 (ширина) X26 (висота) мм (ШхГхВ)
    вага 0.5KG / шт

     

    app

     

    6


  • Попередній:
  • Далі:

  • Підпишіться на нашу розсилку

    З питань про нашу продукцію або прайс-лист, будь ласка, залиште свою електронну пошту до нас, і ми будемо перебувати в контакті протягом 24 годин.

    Слідуй за нами

    на нашому соціальному медіа
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !