USB 2.0 Fiber Modem Specifications

Short Description:

The USB interface(USB2.0) of the host computer is extended to a remote terminal and expanded to four USB ports through a single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber. Support USB1.1 and 2.0 type high-speed cameras, hard disk drives, printers, scanners, audio devices, touch screens, game controllers and other devices.


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    overview

    Model:FCP-UT/FCP-UR

    This series of USB 2.0 fiber modem consists of a transmitter and a receiver. The USB interface(USB2.0) of the host computer is extended to a remote terminal and expanded to four USB ports through a single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber. Maximum transmission distance is 10KM( single mode fiber). Support USB1.1 and 2.0 type high-speed cameras, hard disk drives, printers, scanners, audio devices, touch screens, game controllers and other devices. This product can be applied in video conference, multimedia information publishing, governments departments, medical systems, commercial displays, multimedia function rooms, security monitoring, utilities and other fields.

    feature

    Compatible with USB2.0 and USB1.1 protocols, support USB cameras, printers, USB flash drives, scanners, touch screens and other devices;

    Automatic recognition of high-speed(25Mbps~480Mbps), full-speed(500Kbps to 12Mbps), and low-speed( 10Kbps to 1.5Mbps) USB devices;

    Optical fiber transmission distance 10KM( single mode fiber);

    The optical fiber extends to the remote end and expands to four USB ports, total current up to 2000mA;

    Fiber transmission, no drive, compatible with any system, plug and play;

    A variety of power supply options: AC220V, DC-48V/DC24V, etc.

    parameter

    Ethernet optical interface          

    Number of Fiber Ports: 1

    Fiber core :Single fiber/dual fiber

    Connector:FC/SC/ST/LC(SFP)

    Wavelength:850nm/1310nm multi mode;1310nm/1550nm single mode

    Transmission distance:0~10Km

    Typical output power:
    Single mode 1310/1550nm: >-9dBm
    Multi-mode 850nm:-18dBm
    Multi-mode 1310nm:-25dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity: -28dBm~- 40dBm

    USB2.0 interface        

    Standard: USB2.0

    High-speed(25Mbps~480Mbps)

    Full-speed(500Kbps~12Mbps)

    Low-speed(10Kbps~1.5Mbps)

    Total current: Max up to 2000mA

    Environmental indicators  

    Operating temperature: -10 ℃ – +60 ℃

    Storage temperature: -40 ℃ – +85 ℃

    Humidity: 0% -95% (non-condensing)

    MTBF:> 100,000 hours

     

     

     

    spe

     

    Product number

    FCP-UT/FCP-UR

    Product Function Description

    Transmit one USB2.0, and expand to four USB interfaces at the remote end

    Business port description

    1 fiber interface;1USB2.0 interface;

    power supply

    AC220V or DC-48V (optional power supply), support for redundant power backup

    Product Size

    (L × W × H) 140 * 110* 31 mm Desktop

    weight

    0.75Kg / PCS

     

    application

     

    11


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Subscribe To Our Newsletter

    For inquiries about our products or pricelist, please leave your email to us and we will be in touch within 24 hours.

    Follow Us

    on our social media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !