Wholesale Dealers of Voice Fxs/Fxo Pots Fiber Multiplexer - 8 Channel Unidirectional/4 Channel Bidirectional Dry Contact Optical Multiplexer – FCTEL Technology

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

, , ,
Wholesale Dealers of Voice Fxs/Fxo Pots Fiber Multiplexer - 8 Channel Unidirectional/4 Channel Bidirectional Dry Contact Optical Multiplexer – FCTEL Technology Detail:

bd44242a

  • Based on proprietary integrated circuit;
  • Enter the normally open normally closed Dry contact automatically detects when the input what state Dry contact output that is why the state to facilitate the opening of the project;
  • Dry contact turned on when not connected to other Dry contact or fiber state is stable, does not appear chaotic action status;
  • Dry contact interface Lightning reach IEC61000-4-5 (8 /20μS) differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω); Common mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard;
  • optional AC 220V, DC -48V, DC + 24V, DC power no positive and negative points;

7c49a119

Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

Dry contact Interface

Respond Time: <0.5ms

Dry contact Signal: 30VDC/0.5A

The maximum switching frequency 50HZ

Physical interface: RJ45

Working environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

772b06c6

Model Model Number: FCP-K8
Functional Description 8* Dry contact to Fiber Mux
Port Description One Fiber interface;8* Dry contact Interface
Power Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24VPower consumption: ≤10W
Dimension Product Size: 186X138X31mm (WXDXH)
Weight 1.35KG

08d1d0d1

6


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale Dealers of Voice Fxs/Fxo Pots Fiber Multiplexer -
 8 Channel Unidirectional/4 Channel Bidirectional  Dry Contact Optical Multiplexer – FCTEL Technology detail pictures

Wholesale Dealers of Voice Fxs/Fxo Pots Fiber Multiplexer -
 8 Channel Unidirectional/4 Channel Bidirectional  Dry Contact Optical Multiplexer – FCTEL Technology detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How Infinera Corporation Makes Most of Its Money — The Motley Fool | Fiber Optic Multiplexer Equipment
Some Hints in Installing a Fiber Optic Modem

Wholesale Dealers of Voice Fxs/Fxo Pots Fiber Multiplexer - 8 Channel Unidirectional/4 Channel Bidirectional Dry Contact Optical Multiplexer – FCTEL Technology, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: , , ,

  • 5 Stars By from -

    5 Stars By from -

    Subscribe To Our Newsletter

    For inquiries about our products or pricelist, please leave your email to us and we will be in touch within 24 hours.

    Follow Us

    on our social media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !