1-2 channel RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fibre Modem (Mini) - China Hangzhou FCTEL Technology

1-2 channel RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fibre Modem (Mini)

Inkcazo elifutshane:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Ubungakanani: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Amandla: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Imiqathango Intlawulo: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Iinkcukacha Product

    Tags Product

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Inani Ports Ifayibha: 1

    Kwamaza Optical:

    850nm / 1310nm ngenxa ezinochaso imo optical

    1310nm / 1550nm abangabodwa-imo interface optical

    Ifayibha Core: Single / Dual ifayibha core

    Isinxibelelanisi: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Umgama: 20km-120km

    UMbane oQhelekileyo amandla output:

    imo eyodwa 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    multi-mode 850nm:> - 18dBm

    multi-mode 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    umfumani lobuzaza: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 iingcingo: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 2 iingcingo: Data + (bayangqinelana TX +), Data- (ilingane TX-), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Ground

    ◆Working environment

    ubushushu Ukusebenza: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Working Ukufuma: 5% ~ 95% (akukho amafu)

    lobushushu Storage: 40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Storage Ukufuma: 5% ~ 95% (akukho amafu)

     

    spe

     

    model Model Number: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2m / Q2m / D2m
    Inkcazelo esebenzayo RS232 / 422/485 Fiber Modem, kwizibuko Uthotho izinga lonxibelelwano up 921.6KBPS
    Port incazelo Enye Fiber interface; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    Power Power ubonelelo: AC180V ~ 260V-DC -48V; DC + 24V ukusetyenziswa Power: ≤10W
    lobukhulu Product Ubukhulu: 70 (ubude) X-93 (ububanzi) X26 (ubude) mm (WXDXH)
    Weight 0.5KG / piece

     

    app

     

    6


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Bhalisa To Newsletter yethu

    Ukuba unemibuzo malunga iimveliso zethu okanye pricelist, nceda ushiye imeyile yakho kuthi kwaye siya kuba kwebala zingadlulanga iiyure eziyi-24.

    Silandele

    kwimidiya yethu lwentlalo
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !