Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Dry Contact Closure over Fiber Converter (16Ch Unidirectional/8Ch Bidirectional)

View : 637
Type : Dry Contact Closure over Fiber
Description :

The dry contact over fiber converter provides the 16-channel Unidirectional dry contact or 8-channel Bidirectional dry contact in optical fiber transmission.

Overview

The 16Ch dry contact converter provides 16-channel Unidirectional dry contact or 8-channel Bidirectional dry contact in optical fiber transmission, which solves the problem of electromagnetic interference, interference, and lightning damage, improves the reliability of communication, data security, and confidentiality, and it can be widely used in various industrial control, process control, and traffic control and other occasions, especially for banks electrical and electromagnetic interference to the environment, the special requirements of the Department and the system.

Photo

Dry Contact Closure over Fiber Converter

Features

● Based on a proprietary integrated circuit;
● Enter the normally open normally closed Dry contact automatically detects when the input what state Dry contact output that is why the state to facilitate the opening of the project;
● Dry contact turned on when not connected to other Dry contact or fiber state is stable, does not appear chaotic action status;
● Dry contact interface Lightning reach IEC61000-4-5 (8 /20μS) differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω); Common mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard;
● Optional AC 220V, DC -48V, DC + 24V, DC power no positive and negative points;

Parameters

● Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5/125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

 

● Dry Contact Interface

  Respond Time: <0.5ms
  Dry contact Signal: 30VDC/0.5A

  The maximum switching frequency: 50HZ
  Physical interface: Phoenix terminal

 

● Working Environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specification

Model

Model Number: FCP-K16

Function Description

16* Dry Contact to Fiber

Port Description

One Fiber interface;16* Dry Contact Interface

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V
Power consumption: ≤5W

Dimension

Product Size: 186X138X31mm(WXDXH)

Weight

1.35KG/PCS

Application

application of 16 Channel Unidirectional / 8 Channel Bidirectional Dry Contact Closure Over Fiber Optical Multiplexer

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail