Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

16 Channel Unidirectional / 8 Channel Bidirectional Dry Contact Optical Multiplexer

View : 259
Type : 1-128Dry contact closure over fiber
Description :

The mini type 1-16*Dry contact output optical pure dry contact (alarm) optical transceiver.

Overview

      The mini type 1-16*Dry contact output optical pure dry contact (alarm) optical transceiver.
      1-16 provides a 16*dry contact or 8*Bidirectional dry contact in optical fiber transmission, which solves the problem of electromagnetic interference, the interference and the lightning damage, improve the reliability of communication, data security and confidentiality, and can be widely used in various industrial control, process control and traffic control and other occasions, especially for banks electrical and electromagnetic interference to the environment, the special requirements of the Department and the system.

Photo

  

Features

●Based on proprietary integrated circuit;
●can be configured as an 16 inputs / 16 outputs / 8 inputs + 8 output mode
●Enter the normally open normally closed dry contact automatically detects when the input what state switch output that is why the state, to facilitate the project opened
●dry contact turned on when not connected to other dry contact or fiber state is stable, does not appear chaotic action status
●can support unidirectional dry contact or bidirectional dry contact.
●Each has a dry contact on and off the lights
●dry contact interface Lightning reach IEC61000-4-5 (8 / 20μS) differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω); Common mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard
●optional AC 220V, DC -48V, DC + 24V, DC power no positive and negative points;
Parameters

Parameters

Fiber

Optical port: 1
Optical fiber: single fiber and double fiber
Optical fiber interface: SC / FC / St / LC (SFP) optional
Wavelength: 850nm / 1310nm multimode; 1310nm / 1550nm single mode
Transmission distance without relay: 0 ~ 80km
Typical transmission power: single mode 100uw-0.93mw

Dry Contact Closure
Respond Time: <0.5ms
  Switch Signal: 30VDC/0.5A
  The maximum switching frequency: 50HZ
  Physical interface: Phoenix terminal

Environmental indicators
Operating temperature: – 40 ℃ – + 85 ℃
Storage temperature: – 40 ℃ – + 85 ℃
Working humidity: 0% – 95% (no condensation)
MTBF: > 100000 hours

Specification

Model

Model Number: FCP-

D8K16G

Functional Description 16* Dry contact to Fiber Mux
Port Description One Fiber interface;16* Dry contact Interface

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V
Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

Product Size: 186X38X30mm (WXDXH)

Weight

1.35KG/PCS

Application

 

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail