Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

1-2 Channel Dry Contact to Fiber Optic Converter

View : 291
Type : 1-128Dry contact closure over fiber
Description :

The mini type 1-2ch dry contact closure over fiber converter provides 2-channel unidirectional Dry contact or 1-channel bidirectional Dry contact on optical fiber transmission.

Overview

The mini type 1-2 ch dry contact optical multiplexer provides 2-channel unidirectional Dry contact or 1-channel bidirectional Dry contact on optical fiber transmission, which solves the problem of electromagnetic interference, interference and lightning damage, improves the reliability of communication, data security, and confidentiality, and can be widely used in various industrial control, process control and traffic control and other occasions, especially for banks electrical and electromagnetic interference to the environment, the special requirements of the Department and the system.

Photo

2 Channels Dry Contact Closure over Fiber Optic Converter

Features

● Based on a proprietary integrated circuit;

● Enter the normally open normally closed Dry contact automatically detects when the input what state Dry contact output that is why the state to facilitate the opening of the project;

● Dry contact turned on when not connected to other Dry contact or fiber state is stable, does not appear chaotic action status;

● Dry contact interface Lightning reach IEC61000-4-5 (8 /20μS) differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω); Common mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard;

● optional AC 220V, DC -48V, DC + 24V, DC power no positive and negative points;

Parameters

Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

 

Dry Contact Interface

Respond Time: <0.5ms
Dry contact Signal: 30VDC/0.5A

The maximum switching frequency is 50HZ
Physical interface: Phoenix terminal

 

Working Environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specification

Model

Model Number: FCP-K1

Functional Description

1* Dry contact to Fiber Mux

Port Description

One Fiber interface;1* Dry Contact Interface

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

Product Size: 186X138X31mm (WXDXH)

Weight

1.35KG

Application

application of Dry Contact Closure over Fiber Optic Converter

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail