Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Dry Contact Closure over Fiber Converter | 32-Ch Unidirectional or 16-Ch Bidirectional

View : 95
Type : Dry Contact Closure over Fiber
Description :

This dry contact closure over fiber converter provides 32-channel unidirectional dry contact or 16-channel bidirectional dry contact in 1+1 optical fiber transmission.

Overview

This equipment provides 1-32 channels of unidirectional dry contact or 16 channels of bidirectional dry contact in 1+1 optical fiber transmission. This product solves the problems of electromagnetic interference, ground ring interference, and lightning damage, and improves the reliability and safety of data communication. It can be widely used in various industrial control, process control, and traffic control, especially suitable for banking, electric power, and departments and systems with special requirements for electromagnetic interference environment.

Photo

32 Channel Dry Contact Closure over Fiber Converter

Features

● It can support unidirectional 32-channel dry contact and bidirectional 16-channel dry contact; Dry contact type supports dry node and wet node;

● Provide two optical interfaces, dual optical port 1+1 protection (APS) function;

● Each channel has an indicator light indicating the dry contact on and off; the input switch value is automatically detected on and off, and What the state will be input, what state will be output

● The switching state of the dry contact is stable when it is turned on or the optical fiber is not connected, and there will be no disorderly action state;

● The dry contact input interface has its own filter to filter out the interference pulse and ensure the stable output of the dry contact signal at the output terminal;

● It is possible to set the normally open and normally closed states of each switch output when the optical fiber is not connected;

● Dry contact interface anti-radar to IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω); common mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard;

● Support a wide range of 9-55V AC and DC power input;

● Support internal isolation, redundant dual power input;

● The power supply supports overload protection and anti-reverse connection protection;

● Comply with industrial level 4 electromagnetic compatibility requirements;

● Super lightning protection function: lightning protection, anti-inductive high voltage, anti-surge, etc.;

● No fan for efficient heat dissipation, reducing repair time;

● Anodized aluminum alloy shell, IP40 protection level, can withstand the test of harsh environment;

● Rail or wall-mounted installation;

● Wide temperature type: working temperature -40℃~ +85℃;

● All models have passed the 100% oven test;

Parameters

● Fiber

Optical port: 1

Optical Fiber: Single/Dual fiber

Fiber interface: SC/FC/ST/LC(SFP) Optional

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm Multimode;1310nm/1550nm Single mode

Relay-free transmission distance: 0~80Km

Typical transmit power: single mode 100uw — 0.93mw

 

● 10/100/1000M Ethernet Interface

Output interface type:

Dry contact: signal relay dry contact output;

Pulse amount (wet contact):

Optical MOS relay output, 0-VCC (VCC is the power supply voltage of the machine)

Response time dry contact output: <1.2ms; wet contact output <0.6ms

Switch signal dry contact output 30VDC/0.5A; wet contact output: 245VDC/0.12A

Maximum switching frequency 50HZ

Output surge protection: dry contact output: none; wet contact output: TVS+solid discharge tube protection

 

Environmental Index

Working temperature: -40℃—+85℃

Storage temperature: -40℃—+85℃

Working humidity: 0%—95% (non-condensing)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specifications

Product Number

FCP-K32G

Product Function Description

Industrial rail type 32-Channel dry contact 1+1 optical fiber backup optical transceiver

Service Port Description

32-Channel dry contact, 2 optical fiber interface interfaces

Power Supply

Redundant dual power supply input DC9-48V, power consumption <5W

Overload protection: support; reverse polarity protection: support; redundant protection: support

Access terminal: 4-core 5.08mm pitch plug-in terminal

Product Size

Shell: IP40 protection grade, aluminum alloy material

Dimensions: 162mm(L) x 132mm(W) x 50.0mm(H)

Installation method: guide rail installation, wall-mounted installation

Weight

0.95KG/PCS

Application

application of Dry Contact Closure over Fiber Converter

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail