Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

16FE to one 100base-fx media converter(power internal, White)

View : 117
Type : 16FE to one 100base-fx media converter(power internal, White)
Description :

This series of products are Ethernet IEEE802.3 media converters, which can realize the conversion between 10/100base-T twisted pair and 100base-FX optical fiber media or extend network transmission

Overview

    This series of products are Ethernet IEEE802.3 media converters, which can realize the conversion between 10/100base-T twisted pair and 100base-FX optical fiber media or extend network transmission, and are mainly used for long-distance optical fiber networks (20/40/ 60/80/120 km) transmission. This product provides 1 100M optical port; 16 100M Ethernet electrical ports, and shares 100M bandwidth (Ethernet interface is a switch port, which can support VLAN division); It has a complete alarm function, and the whole machine is stable and reliable. , Low power consumption, high integration and small size.

Photo

 

Features

◆ The equipment provides 16 100M Ethernet electrical ports and shares 100M bandwidth; 1 100M optical port;
◆ Transceiver device crash monitoring and self-reset functions can work for a long time without crashing in a large traffic video transmission environment, greatly reducing the workload of equipment maintenance;
◆ The transceiver has a built-in 2.5Mbit high-rate buffer, and the backplane exchange bandwidth is 3.4G, which can prevent the IP camera from being caused by the burst of MPGE4 or H.264 I frames in the environment of rapid changes in the monitoring picture such as the reflection of the car lights on the road at night and rain The transmission picture freezes;
◆ Supports the transmission of VLAN ultra-long data packets, supports Ethernet packets with a maximum of 1664 bytes or more, and is suitable for some giant frame network image transmission protocols,
◆ Supports full-duplex and half-duplex network communication, with auto-negotiation capability. Electrical port MDI/MDI-X self-adaptive without manual adjustment, which is convenient for on-site wiring;
◆ Can communicate with central office 1 optical 1 electric 100M 4U card type equipment;
◆ The Ethernet interface is equipped with three-level lightning protection, against radar to GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) short-circuit current wave 8/20μs, open-circuit peak output voltage 6KV standard.
◆ A variety of power supply options: AC220V, DC-48V/DC+24V/ DC+12V, etc.;

Parameters

Fiber

Optical port: 1
Optical fiber: single fiber and double fiber
Optical fiber interface: SC / FC / St / LC (SFP) optional
Wavelength: 850nm / 1310nm multimode; 1310nm / 1550nm single mode
Transmission distance without relay: 0 ~ 80km
Typical transmission power: single mode 100uw-0.93mw

 10/100M ethernet interface
Protocol:IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.1Q(VLAN)
Rate: 10 / 100M adaptive, full / half duplex Fully Adaptive MAC
Address table: can learn 4K MAC address
Physical interface: RJ45, supporting auto mdix (Cross / through line adaptation)
Working environment
Working temperature: -10 ° C – +60 ° C
Storage temperature: -40 ° C – +85 ° C
Working humidity: 0% – 95% (no condensation)
MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specification

Functional Description

1-16 channel FE ethernet port fiber media converter, power internal

  16 FE Ethernet interfaces; one FE optical Ethernet interface

Power

AC or DC power

Dimension

Dimensions: 216mm (length) x 140mm (width) x 31.0mm (height)

Weight

1 kg/set

Application

 

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail