Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

8GE Configurable Fiber Media Converter

View : 455
Type : Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter
Description :

The device supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 20/40/60/80/120 kilometers.

Overview

The device supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 20/40/60/80/120 kilometers , providing a simple solution for connecting 100Base-T/1000Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations support the 10/100/1000M/Ethernet transmission using SC-terminated multimode fiber while delivering solid network performance and scalability. Support optical interface and Ethernet interface.

Photo

 

Features

◆ Automatically adapt to 100Mbps and 1000Mbps environment, upgrade network easily;

◆ Device provides 4 Ethernet UTP, 1 Ethernet optical port;

◆ Support full-duplex and half-duplex network communication, with auto-negotiation capability;

◆ The Ethernet interface supports jumbo frames, which can match the switch product complied with the IEEE802.1Q protocol;

◆ Support UTP cross-connection switch optional, convenient for system debugging and setup;

◆ 802.1Q VLAN Division, at this time, the local and the remote interface can be divided into the same VLAN;

◆ Device provides Console port, supports terminal control device.

◆ Ethernet port priority setting.

Parameters

● Ethernet UTP Interface

Interface rate: 10/100/1000M, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability: 4096

Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

 

● Optical Ethernet Interface

Wave Length: 1310nm, 1550nm

Interface rate: 1000 M, half/full duplex

Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability: 4096

Connector: FC/SC

 

● Working Environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specification

Model Model Number: FCM-G8C1
Function Description 8*GE+1*1000Base-S/LX Ethernet Switch, Console, VLAN
Port One optical port, 8*1000M GE ports, one Console port

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

Dimensions: 216mm (length) x 140mm (width) x 31.0mm (height)

Weight

1 .4kg/set

Application

application of media converter

 

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail