Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Industrial Rail 2GE Fiber Media Converter

View : 101
Type : unmanaged ethernet switch
Description :

 This series of products are industrial grade 2 port 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX conversion is mainly used for the optical fiber, optical fiber network distance (20/40/60/80/100 km) transmission.

Overview

    This series of products are industrial grade 2 port 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX conversion is mainly used for the optical fiber, optical fiber network distance (20/40/60/80/100 km) transmission. This product offers 1* 1000Base-X, 2 Gigabit Ethernet port, and share the 1000M bandwidth, the bandwidth of each channel can be set by Console (Ethernet interface support VLAN ), namely Logic Isolation; 1 Console port. Has the alarm function, the operation is stable and reliable, low power consumption, high integration, small size. Console function is optional, please state the requirements when in order.

Photo

 

Features

Industrial Ethernet series, designed for harsh industrial environments

device provides two Gigabit Ethernet ports, and share 1000M of bandwidth,;
electrical connector (RJ45 connector) to support 10/100/1000M adaptive, full / half duplex mode, MDI / MDI-X auto-detect
optical interface supports dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode, single-mode single fiber three kinds of optical fiber transmission modes, SC / ST / FC interface, optional
VLAN support the transmission of long packets can support IEEE802.1Q protocol products matching switches used to support up to 10240 byte Ethernet packets;
support a wide range of AC and DC input
support internal isolation, redundant dual power inputs
Power Support overload protection, anti-reverse protection
meet industry four electromagnetic compatibility requirements
Super Lightning features: lightning, high pressure resistant sensors, anti-surge, etc.
Fanless cooling efficiency, reduce repair time
IP40 enclosure protection rating, can withstand the test of harsh environments
rail or wall mounting
wide temperature range: Operating temperature -40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃
All models are tested by 100% roast machine, Warranty: 5 years

Parameters

 Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber
50/125um, 62.5/125um,
Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)
Wave Length: 820nm
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
Link budget: 16dBm
Single-mode Fiber
8/125um, 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
Link budget: 18dBm

Ethernet interface(10/100/1000M)
Interface rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

Working environment
Working temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 100°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Functional Description

2*GE over Fiber,Desktop Type

Port Description

One Fiber 1000M Ethernet interface;2*GE interface, one Console interface(optional)

Power

Dual redundant power inputs DC9-48V/AC9-48V, power consumption <10W
Overload Protection, Support reverse polarity protection. Support redundancy protection, Support Access Terminal: 4-pin plug-in terminal pitch of 5.08mm

Dimension

Product Size: 133 X120 X40mm (WXDXH)

Weight

0.685Kg

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail