Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

1 Channel IEEE C37.94 to E1 Converter

View : 902
Type : C37.94 to E1 Converter
Description :

The device enables the conversion of fiber interfaces within a substation to E1 communication links, and facilitates transmission through E1 transmission equipment such as PDH, SDH, G.SHDSL, and others.

Overview

The C37.94 fiber interface conforms to the IEEE C37.94-2002 standard and is used for fiber interface communication between N*64K remote protection multiplexing devices. It enables the conversion of fiber interfaces within a substation to E1 communication links, and facilitates transmission through E1 transmission equipment such as PDH, SDH, G.SHDSL, and others.

Features

It implements the conversion between one channel of IEEE C37.94 and one channel of E1, enabling transmission through E1 transmission equipment such as PDH, SDH, G.SHDSL, and others.

The E1 interface simultaneously supports adaptive 120Ω/balanced and 75Ω/unbalanced impedance without requiring additional configuration.

It has undergone rigorous system testing and practical validation, fully complying with ITU-T G.703, G.704, and IEEE C37.94 protocols.

The device supports AC 220V, DC-48V, DC+24V, and DC-48V/DC24V power supplies, featuring automatic polarity detection and the ability for dual power backup.

Parameters

● C37.94 Interface

Optical port: 1

Rate: 2048kbps

Standard protocol: IEEE C37.94

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm for multi-mode; 1310nm for single-mode

Transmission distance without relay: 2km for multi-mode; 20-100km for single-mode

Typical transmit power:

Single-mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dB

Multi-mode 850nm:-18dBm

Multi-mode 1310nm:-25dBm

Receiver sensitivity range: -28dBm~-40dBm

 

E1 Interface 

Device interface: The device interface conforms to the G.703 recommendation

Rate: 2048Kb/s±50ppm

Line code: HDB3

Impedance: Unbalanced 75Ω/balanced 120Ω (Unbalanced with coaxial interface adapter, compatible with 75-2/3 coaxial cables)

Jitter characteristics: Complies with G.742, G.823 recommendations

Input attenuation allowed: 0-6dBm

 

● Environmental Indicators

Operating temperature: -10 ℃ – +60 ℃

Storage temperature: -40 ℃ – +85 ℃

Humidity: 0% -95% (non-condensing)

MTBF:> 100,000 hours

Specifications

Product Model

FCC-E1C37

Function Description

IEEE C37.94 to E1 Interface Converter, Desktop

Port description

1 * C37.94 fiber port, 1 * E1 port

Power Supply

AC220V / DC-48V / DC+24V (power supply optional)

Product Size

(L×W×H) 216*140*31mm desktop

485*140*45mm, 19 inches

Weight

2.75kg/unit 19-inch rack mount, 0.75kg/unit Desktop mount

Application

application of IEEE C37.94 to E1 Converter

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail