Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

16E1+4GE PDH Fiber Multiplexer

View : 215
Type : PDH Multiplexer 1-64E1+ GE Fiber multiplexer
Description :

This device is the point-to-point optical transmission device developed on the basis of VLSI. The device provides 1-16*E1 interface, 1-4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface (Wire Speed 1000M) and 2 expansion interfaces.

Overview

This device is the point-to-point optical transmission device developed on the basis of VLSI. The device provides 1-16*E1 interface, 1-4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface (Wire Speed 1000M) and 2 expansion interfaces. 4* Ethernet interface is a switch interface, can support VLAN. 1 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, dry contact signal, 1Channel digital business phone can be optional. It is very flexible. It has an alarm function. The work is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size.

Photo

16 e1 over fiber optical converter 16 e1 over fiber optical converter

Features

● Based on self-copyright IC

● TheFiber bandwidth is up to 1.5G, Ethernet bandwidth is Wire Speed 1000M

● Ethernet interface rate is 10/100/1000M, half/full duplex Auto-Nego

● 4*Ethernet interface is switch interface, supports VLAN, can be set to 4 channel logical isolation

● Provide Console manage interface (RS232)

● Provide two fiber interface 1+1 protect(APS)function

● E1 interface complies with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology

● Uses standard 2 wire telephone(non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional)

● When the optical loses signal, it can detect the remote device is powered off or fiber is disconnected and indicates an alarm by LED

● The local device can view the remote device’s working condition

● Provide 2 expansion interface, you can extend 1~2Channel asynchronous data, such as RS232/RS485/RS422/Manchester code;

● Provide command the remote interface Loop Back, support local E1Loop Back function, support E1 LOS and AIS alarm, ease line maintenance

● The transmission distance is up to 2-100Km without interruption

● Support SNMP manager (SNMP agent inside)

● AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional

● DC-48V/DC24V power supply polarity detection function, Polarity-Free

Parameters

● Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

● E1 Interface

Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;

Interface Rate: n*64Kbps±50ppm;

Interface Code: HDB3;

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm

● Gigabit Ethernet Interface (10/100/1000M)

Interface rate: 10/100 /1000Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability:4096

Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

● Working environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation

Specifications

Model

Model Number: FCP-E16G4

Functional Description

16E1+4GE PDH 19”inch 1U,Optional(order wire phone,Console,SNMP 1+1 Back up Optic fiber

Port Description

two optical interface 1+1 port, 16*E1 interfaces (75/120 ohms), 4*GE interfaces,1*RS232 Console interface,1*SNMP Ethernet interface, one engineering order-wire telephone interface

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤15W

Dimension

Product Size: 19 inch 1U   483X138X45mm(WXDXH)

Weight

3KG

Application

application of 16 e1 over fiber optical converter

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail