Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

8E1+4FE PDH Fiber Multiplexer

View : 199
Type : Physical Isolation PDH Mux
Description :

Provide 1-8 E1 interfaces, primary and backup fiber optical interface connector, 1-4 channel 10/100M Fast Ethernet interface , as well as two business expansion interface.

Overview

This series of equipment is the company developed the PDH fiber transmission dedicated VLSI developed on the basis of point-to-point optical transmission equipment. Provide 1-8 E1 interfaces, primary and backup fiber optical interface connector, 1-4 channel 10/100M Fast Ethernet interface, as well as two business expansion interfaces. 2 Extended service interface can be used as RS232 / RS485 / RS422 asynchronous data, the application is very flexible. Optional one digital service telephone, the application is very flexible. With a sound alarm function, the whole is stable, and reliable, has low power consumption, high integration, small size.

Photo

8E1 + 4FE PDH Fiber Multiplexer8E1 + 4FE PDH Fiber Multiplexer

Features

● Based on self-copyright IC

● 1-4 port 10/100M Fast Ethernet interface,4 port ethernet port is switch interface;

● Provide RS232 Console management interface (optional)

● Provide two fiber interface 1+1 protect(APS)function (optional)

● Ethernet interface rate is 10/100M, half/full duplex Auto-Nego

● Ethernet package supports jumbo frames, up to 10240 byte

● E1 interface complies with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology

● Uses standard 2 wire telephone(non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional)

● When the optical loses signal, it can detect the remote device is powered off or the fiber is disconnected, and indicates an alarm by LED

● The local device can view the remote device’s working condition

● Provide command the remote interface Loop Back, support local E1Loop Back function, support E1 LOS and AIS alarm, ease line maintenance

● The transmission distance is up to 2-100Km without interruption(Default FC dual fiber single mode 20km).

● Support SNMP manager (SNMP agent inside)optional

● AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional

● DC-48V/DC24V power supply polarity detection function, Polarity-Free

Parameters

● Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

● E1 Interface

Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;

Interface Rate: 2048Kbps±50ppm;

Interface Code: HDB3;

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm

● Ethernet interface (10/100M)

Interface rate:    10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard:    Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability: 4096

Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

● Working environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

Model Number: FCP-E8WF4

Functional Description

8E1 PDH,19”inch 1U, 4 * Ethernet 10/100M,Optional(order wire phone,with Console , SNMP,1+1 Back up Optic fiber)

Port Description

1+1 optical port, 8*E1 interfaces (75/120ohms), 4 FE interfaces,1*RS232 Console interface,1*SNMP Ethernet interface, one engineering order-wire telephone interface

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

Product Size: 19 inch 1U   483X138X45mm(WXDXH)

Weight

3KG

Application

application of 8E1 4FE PDH Fiber Multiplexer

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail