Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Industrial Rail 16 Channel DI/DO/AI/AO Optic Fiber Self-healing Ring Network ModBus RTU&TCP Collector FC-064

View : 74
Type :
Description :

Overview

Industrial ring network optical transceiver provides up to 16 DI/DO/AI/AO channels for each node to be transmitted in optical fiber, and supports a variety of optical fiber network topologies: point-to-point communication, chain network, star network, redundant ring network self-healing protection and other topologies, and can be networked into more complex network topologies on this basis, with ring network self-healing protection function. The host adopts ModBus RTU and ModBus TCP dual uplink interfaces to facilitate on-site implementation.

Features

Aluminum alloy anodized shell, IP40 protection level, can withstand the test of harsh environment;

Fiber optic ring network node supports 16-channel DI/DO/AI/AO, supports up to 16 channels, every 2 channels as a unit, arbitrarily configure DI/DO/AI/AO, such as 4-channel DI+4-channel DO+4-channel AI+4-channel AO, or 8-channel DI+8-channel AI, each channel has an indicator light status indication;

Analog input supports 12-bit resolution output, 2‰ accuracy, supports 2-wire, 3-wire, 4-wire sensor access; supports 0-20mA, 4-20mA, 0-5V, 0-10V, -5V-+5V 5 types of analog input signals.

The optical interface supports three fiber transmission modes: multi-mode dual-fiber, single-mode dual-fiber, and single-mode single-fiber. SC/ST/FC/LC interfaces are optional.

Supports a variety of fiber network structures: point-to-point, star, chain, and ring network redundancy, and can form a more complex network topology structure to support a variety of fiber network structures;

Node machine Modbus RTU address hardware can be set, address, baud rate, restore default parameters, query parameters, can be set, can be modified, and power-off save; with a reset button, one-click restore to factory settings.

Supports multiple configuration forms such as Windows configuration tools, serial ports and WEB, supports SNMP network management, can switch the uplink interface on the WEB to Modbus RTU or TCP, supports communication through gateways and routers; supports virtual serial port driver access mode and network interruption automatic connection recovery function;

Supports standard TCP/IP SOCKET application access, TCP supports multiple connections, and meets the needs of up to 4 users to monitor or manage devices at the same time;

Supports local and remote system firmware upgrades;

Interface lightning protection reaches IEC61000-4-5 (10/700μS) differential mode: 6KV impedance (40Ω); common mode: 6KV, impedance (40Ω) standard;

Supports wide range AC and DC input, supports internal isolation, redundant dual power input, power supply supports overload protection, anti-reverse connection protection

Meets the requirements of industrial level 4 electromagnetic compatibility, super lightning protection function: lightning protection, anti-inductive high voltage, anti-surge, etc.

●  No fan, efficient heat dissipation, reduces repair time, can withstand the test of harsh environments, rail or wall mounting

Wide temperature type: working temperature -40℃~ +85℃

All models have passed 100% oven test, warranty period: 5 years

Parameters

Fiber Port     

Optical port: 2

Fiber: single fiber and dual fiber

Fiber interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode

Transmission distance without relay: 20~120Km

Typical transmission power:

Single mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm

Multimode 850nm: -18dBm

Multimode 1310nm: -25dBm

Acceptance sensitivity range: -28dBm~- 40dBm

 

Dry contact interface         

Output interface type:

Dry contact: signal relay dry contact output;

Pulse quantity (wet contact):

Photo MOS relay output, 0-VCC (VCC is the power supply voltage of this machine)

Response time:

Dry contact output: <1.2ms;

wet contact output <0.6ms

Switch signal output:

Dry contact: 30VDC/0.5A;

wet contact: 245VDC/0.12A

Maximum switching frequency: 50HZ

Output surge protection:

Dry contact output: None;

Wet contact output: TVS+solid discharge tube protection

Current Analog 

Input and output range: 0~20mA (including 4~20mA)

Resolution: 12 bits

Sampling rate: 20K times/second

Time delay: <0.1ms

Maximum load capacity: 600Ω

Input resistance: 125Ω

Accuracy: 0.2% (normal temperature)

 

Voltage Analog 

Input and output range: 0~10V (including 0~5V), -5V-+5V

Resolution: 12 bits

Sampling rate: 20K times/second

Time delay: <1ms

Maximum load capacity: 600Ω

Input resistance: 100ΚΩ

Accuracy: 0.2% (normal temperature)

 

● Electrical and Mechanical Characteristics 

Redundant dual power input: DC9-70V Power consumption <5W

Overload protection: Support

Reverse protection: Support

Redundancy protection: Support

Access terminal: 4-core 5.08mm pitch plug-in terminal

Shell: IP40 protection level, aluminum alloy

Installation method: Guide rail installation, wall installation

Weight: 0.75kg/unit (node )/0.45kg/unit (host)

Dimensions:

110mm (length) x86mm (width) x40.0mm (height) (host)

133mm (length) x120mm (width) x40.0mm (height) (node)

 

● Environmental indicators 

Operating temperature: -40 ℃ – +80 ℃

Storage temperature: -40 ℃ – +85 ℃

Humidity: 0% -95% (non-condensing)

MTBF: > 100,000 hours

Dimension

Application

This product supports a variety of fiber optic network topologies: point-to-point communication, chain network, star network, redundant ring network self-healing protection and other topologies, and can be networked into more complex network topologies based on this.

Point to Point Application

Some separate and dispersed bus nodes need long-distance communication, or are seriously interfered and need electrical isolation:

 

● Chain type (Line) Application

Multiple bus nodes need long-distance communication, or multiple nodes need complete electrical isolation and anti-interference:

 

Star Application

when multiple nodes need to change the bus chain topology, or when multiple nodes need to be completely electrically isolated;

 

● Circle Application

When redundant optical fiber links are required between multiple nodes to ensure reliable bus communication

This series of products is flexible in application.

At the same time, this series of products can use dual optical ports to realize dual-fiber ring network redundancy. When a fiber fails somewhere, the system will rebuild the network link within 10ms to ensure the normal communication of the system and realize the self-healing protection function of bus signal transmission. The system will automatically recover after the network fault is eliminated.

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail