Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

4 Channel Audio RCA to Fiber Optic Converter

View : 186
Type : Audio Fiber Mux
Description :

The audio optical transceiver is composed of an optical transmitter and an optical receiver, and can be configured into 4 (2 stereo) two-way audio and 8 (4 stereo) unidirectional audio modes.

Overview

1-4channels of integrated audio audio optical transmitter / receiver adopt digital coding technology, and the audio interface is RCA (Lotus seat), which can realize audio signals, data signals, digital signals and Ethernet signals through a single-mode fiber Distance bidirectional transmission, the signal can be transmitted up to 100Km without distortion without repeating.

Severalimportant indicators of audio optical transceivers are:

A、Bit rate:16bits 20bits 24bits,The higher the bit rate increase, the more subtle changes in sound can be reflected.

B、Sampling accuracy:48K 96K 128K 196K (CD sampling accuracy is 44.1KHz / s),Professional audio optical transceivers generally use 48K sampling, 96K, 128K, 196K is a future direction.

C、The signal-to-noise ratio is what we usually refer to as dynamic range. The unit is DB. The relationship between dynamic range and bit rate is: for each bit increase in bit rate, the dynamic range increases by 6 dB. At 16 bits, the dynamic range is 96db. This can meet the general needs, and 24 bits can achieve a dynamic range of 144 dB, which is fever-grade. So the current professional optical transceiver specifications can be summarized as: 24bit 48K sampling 90db.

Our audio optical transceiver, the audio interface uses 24Bit AD / DA, 128K sampling, studio-grade transmission quality.

The audio optical transceiver is composed of an optical transmitter and an optical receiver, and can be configured into 4 (2 stereo) two-way audio and 8 (4 stereo) unidirectional audio modes.

Photo

Features

All-digital fiber optic transmission platform, multi-service platform with flexible configuration;

Can provide ordinary desktop mini desktop, multiple ways of centralized card-type rack;

Core of large-scale ASIC with independent intellectual property rights;

The data interface and audio interface provide three levels of lightning protection, which can pass the ITU-T K.21 (10 / 700μS), common mode: 6KV, impedance (40Ω) test;

Single fiber transmission, optional dual fiber;

Can detect when the remote device is powered off or fiber-optic when receiving no light;

Audio adopts 24Bit AD / DA, 128K sampling, studio-grade transmission quality;

Provides two-way asynchronous data (forward and reverse);

Asynchronous data, transmission rate above 110-115.200Kbps;

Asynchronous data can be RS232 / RS485 / RS422 / Manchester code.

Parameters

● Fiber

Multimode Fiber:

50/125um or 62.5/125um,

Transmission diatance:       2Km  Multimode fiber,attenuation(3dbm/km )

wavelength:  850nm

Transmit power: -12dBm (Min) ~ -9dBm (Max)

Receive sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget:  16dBm

Singlemode Fiber:

8/125um or 9/125um,

Transmission diatance:     20Km  Singlemode,attenuation(0.35dbm/km )

wavelength:          1310nm(Selective 1550nm wavelength for ultra-long distance transmission)

Transmit power:      -9dBm (Min) ~-5dBm (Max)

Receive sensitivity:    -27dBm (Min)

Link budget:       18dBm

● Audio port

Signal level:      0.5~4Vp-p

Input / output impedance: 600Ω(unbalanced or balanced)

AD / DA-bit wide: 24Bit

Sampling frequency: 128K

Bandwidth:          20Hz~20KHz

Total harmonic distortion: <1%

Noise ratio (SNR):  >85dB

Physical interface: FJ45/RCA

● Electrical and mechanical characteristics

System power:     AC180V ~260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤5W

structure appearance:         93*70*25mm  Pocket

● Environmental indicators

Working temperature: -10℃—+60℃

Storage temperature: -40℃—+85℃

Working Humidity: 0%—95%(no condensation)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specifications

product name

1-4channels unidirectional audio fiber transceiver

Product Function Description

4channels unidirectional audio(4A↑,RCA)

Port description

1 1 * 9 100M optical port, 4 audio ports

power

External power supply +5V

Product Size

(L×W×H) 93 * 70 * 25mm Pocket

weight

1.6Kg/pairs

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail