Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

4 Channel XLR Audio over Fiber Converter

View : 587
Type : XLR Audio over Fiber
Description :

The device adopts digital coding technology, and the audio interface is XLR, which can realize bidirectional long-distance transmission of audio.

Overview

The device adopts digital coding technology, and the audio interface is XLR, which can realize bidirectional long-distance transmission of audio, data, dry contact, and ethernet signals through a single-mode optical fiber, and its maximum transmission distance is 100 km without distortion or relay. The audio interface uses a 24-bit AD/DA converter and a 128K sampling rate, and it has studio-level transmission quality. It comprises a transmitter and a receiver, and it can be configured into 2-channel bidirectional audio mode and 4-channel unidirectional audio mode.

Photo

XLR Audio over Fiber

Features

The device has an IP40-rated aluminum alloy anodized shell.

● The audio interface is XLR balanced interface with a high dynamic range.

● Desktop type and 4U rack card type are available.

● Single fiber transmission and dual fiber is optional.

The audio uses a 24-bit AD/DA converter and a 128K sampling rate for broadcast-grade transmission.

● The audio interface provides a 3-level lightning protection function, which can pass the test of ITU-T K.21  (10/700 μS), common mode: 6KV, impedance (40 Ω).

Parameters

● Audio

Signal level: 0.5-4Vp-p

Input/output impedance: 600Ω (unbalanced or balanced)

AD/DA bit depth: 24Bit

Sampling frequency: 128K

Bandwidth: 20Hz-20KHz

Total harmonic distortion: <1%

Signal-to-noise ratio (SNR): >85dB

Connection terminal: XLR balanced interface

 

● Fiber

Working wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm

Fiber: single-mode 9/125um

Optical interface: FC, SC, ST

 

● Working Environment

Working temperature: -10℃—+70℃

Storage temperature: -40℃—+85℃

Working humidity: 0%—95% (no condensation)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specifications

Product Model

FCA-A4Z

Function Description

4 channel XLR audio over fiber, 24bits sampling, sampling accuracy 128K

Port Description

4 audio XLR interface, 1 optical fiber interface

Power Supply

DC 5V

Power consumption: ≤3W

Product Size

168 (W) X140 (D) X44 (H) mm (excluding hanging ears) Desktop type, aluminum alloy shell

Weight

0.6kg

Application

application of XLR Audio over Fiber

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail