Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

FE Fiber Modem (Bandwidth 2M)

View : 166
Type : Ethernet fiber modem
Description :

This device provides one fiber interface and one Ethernet interface to achieve 10/100Base-T Ethernet data transmission on fiber channel. It is a high performance, self-learning Ethernet bridge.

Overview

This device provides one fiber interface and one Ethernet interface to achieve 10/100Base-T Ethernet data transmission on fiber channel. It is a high performance, self-learning Ethernet bridge. This device is the extension device of Ethernet, using network to achieve local and remote Ethernet interconnecting with serial interfaces at a lower cost. The device has inter-set loop test function to facilitate the project launching and daily maintenance.

Photo

Features

●  Based on self -copyright  IC

●  The device can manage the remote device condition , OAM management data did not take up user’s timeslot

●  The local device can forced the remote device rate follow it

●  The Ethernet interface supports jumbo frames (2036 Bytes);

●  Inter-set dynamic Ethernet MAC address (4,096) with local data frame filtering

●  Optical Ethernet Interface supports 100M, full duplex

●  1Channel 10M/100M Ethernet interface can isolate each other to realize communication independently

●  Have Ethernet monitor self-reset function, the equipment will not dead

●  The local device can forced the remote device rate follow it(when the device

●  Unframed mode, that is invalid)

●  Support SNMP Network Management

●  The device supports unframed mode (2048K) set, it can the remote device condition when unframed

●  Ethernet interface supports 10M/100M, half/full duplex auto- adaptable, support VLAN

●  Ethernet interface supports AUTO-MDIX (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable )

●  Can form the structure: ETH+E1 (A)---E1 Optical Fiber Modem(B)---Ethernet Fiber Modem (C)

Parameters

●  Fiber

 Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

●  Ethernet interface(10/100M)

Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation、Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability:4096

Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

●  Working environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

Model Number: FCP-F

Functional Description

FE fiber transmission, with the Ethernet to E1-E1 fiber optic MODEM- this device into a 3 point network connection

Port Description

One Fiber interface;1*FE Interface

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

Product Size: 216X140X31mm (WXDXH)

Weight

1.2KG

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail