Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

2.048M V.35 Fiber Modem

View : 160
Type : V.35 fiber modem
Description :

This device provides one fiber interface and one V.35 interface to achieve interface conversion, rate conversion and timeslot extraction from fiber to V.35 interface.

Overview

This device provides one fiber interface and one V.35 interface to achieve interface conversion, rate conversion, and timeslot extraction from fiber to V.35 interface. When unframed mode, the data channel rate is 2.048Mbps. The device has an inter-set loop test function to facilitate the project launching and daily maintenance.

Photo

2.048M V.35 Fiber Optic Modem 2.048M V.35 Fiber Optic Modem

Features

Based on self-copyright IC 

Can detect the reason for the optical signal loss is that the device power-off or transmission fiber broken 

The local device can force the remote device rate to follow it(valid when framed ) 

Provide 2 impedances: 75 Ohm unbalance and 120 Ohm balance;

After strict testing and a practical verification system, completely comply with protocol ITU-T V.35, G.703, G.704

Have three Loop Back Mode: E1 interface Loop Back (ANA)、35 interface Loop Back(DIG)、Command the remote V.35 interface Loop Back(REM)

Have pseudo-random code test function, easily line opened, can be used as a 2M BER Tester

V.35 interface supports hot-plug, supports DTE or DCE device interconnection 

Provide 3 clock types: Internal clock, External clock, and E1 line clock;

AC 220V, DC-48V, DC+24V, DC Power and Polarity-Free

Parameters

● Fiber

 Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

● V.35 Interface

Interface rate: 2048Kbps

Interface Standard:      Compatible with V.35 Standard、Connector:              DB25

Connect Mode:         DCE

Clock Type: Internal clock, External clock, V.35 external clock

● Working environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

Model Number: CP-V

Functional Description

2.048M V.35 Fiber Modem, Equipment built-loop test function

Port Description

One Fiber interface;

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤5W

Dimension

Product Size: 216X140X31mm (WXDXH)

Weight

1.2KG

Application

application of 2.048M V.35 Fiber Optic Modem

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail