Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

2Optical+2UTP FE Cascade switch

View : 129
Type : unmanaged ethernet switch
Description :

This series of products is industrial grade 4*100base-T to two 100base-FX fiber conversion mainly for fiber-optic network long-distance (20/40/60/80/100 km) transmission.

Overview

This series of products is industrial grade 4*100base-T to two 100base-FX fiber conversion mainly for fiber-optic network long-distance (20/40/60/80/100 km) transmission. This product provides 2-way 100 megahertz port; 4*FE port and share 100M bandwidth. With perfect alarm function the machine is stable and reliable low power consumption high integration small size. Can be cascaded through two fiber interfaces user-friendly chain networking.

Photo

Features

●  Industrial Ethernet series designed for harsh and harsh industrial environments
 
●  The device provides 4-way 100 megahertz Ethernet ports 2-way 100M Ethernet optical ports 1 console port (optional);
 
●  Can be cascaded through two fiber interfaces sharing 100M bandwidth user-friendly chain networking;
 
●  Electrical interface (RJ45 interface) support 10/100M adaptive full / half duplex mode MDI / MDI-X automatic detection;
 
●  Optical interface to support SFP optical module multi-mode dual-fiber single-mode dual-fiber single-mode single fiber three fiber transmission mode;
 
●  With anti-crash monitoring automatic reset function for high-definition network cameras and other heavy-duty applications;
 
●  Transceiver built-in 1MBits high-speed cache to avoid the IP camera in the monitoring of the screen rapidly changing the environment caused by the transmission screen stuck phenomenon;
 
●  Support VLAN packet transmission can support IEEE802.1Q protocol with the switch products to use support up to 1536 bytes of Ethernet packets;
 
●  Support a wide range of 9-55V AC and DC power input;
 
●  Support internal isolation redundant dual power input;
 
●  Power supply support overload protection anti-reverse protection;
 
●  Meet the requirements of industrial four electromagnetic compatibility;
 
●  Super lightning protection: anti-lightning anti-sensor high pressure anti-surge etc .;
 
●  No fan efficient cooling reduce the repair time;
 
●  Anodized aluminum alloy shell IP40 protection class able to withstand the harsh environment of the test;
 
●  Rail or wall mounted;
 
●  Wide temperature type: Operating temperature -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃;
 
●  All models are tested by 100% roasting machine the warranty period: 5 years.

Parameters

● E1 Interface
   
Interface Standard:      comply with protocol G.703;
   
Interface Rate:             n*64Kbps±50ppm;
   
Interface Code:            HDB3;
   
E1 Impedance:             75Ω (unbalance) 120Ω (balance);
   
Jitter tolerance:            In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823
   
Allowed Attenuation:   0~6dBm
 
● Ethernet interface (10/100M)
   
Interface rate:              10/100 Mbps half/full duplex auto-negotiation
   
Interface Standard:      Compatible with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
   
MAC Address Capability: 4096
   
Connector:                  RJ45 support Auto-MDIX
 
● Power
   
Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V
   
Power consumption: ≤10W
 
● Dimension          
   
Product Size: Mini Type    216X140X31mm(WXDXH)
   
Simple packaging:   274X193X84mm(WXDXH)
   
Piece Weight :    1.25KG 
 
● Working environment
   
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
   
Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)
   
Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
   
Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation)

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail