Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Unmanaged 4-Port 100Base-T + 2-Port 100Base-X Cascading Switch

View : 476
Type : Unmanaged Din Rail Industrial Switch
Description :

This device provides 4 100Base-T to 2 100Base-FX fiber conversions, mainly used for long-distance (20/40/60/80/100 km) transmission in fiber networks.

Overview

This device provides 4 100Base-T to 2 100Base-FX fiber conversions, mainly used for long-distance (20/40/60/80/100 km) transmission in fiber networks. It provides 2 100Mbps optical ports and 4 100Mbps Ethernet ports, sharing 100Mbps bandwidth. It has complete alarm functions, stable and reliable operation, low power consumption, high integration, and small size. It can be cascaded through 2 fiber interfaces, making it convenient for users to form a chain-type network.

Photo

Features

The device is designed for harsh industrial environments.
 
It provides 4 100Mbps Ethernet ports, 2 100Mbps optical ports, and 1 Console port (optional).
 
It can be cascaded through 2 fiber interfaces, sharing 100Mbps bandwidth, making it convenient for users to form a chain-type network.
 
The ethernet interface (RJ45) supports 10/100M adaptive, full/half duplex, and MDI/MDI-X automatic detection.
 
The optical interface supports SFP optical modules, with 3 fiber transmission modes: multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, and single-mode single fiber.
 
It has crash monitoring and automatic reset functions, making it suitable for heavy-load applications such as high-definition network cameras.
 
It has a built-in 1MBits high-speed cache, which can avoid the transmission screen freezing phenomenon caused by the rapid changes in the monitoring screen of IP cameras.
 
It supports VLAN packet transmission and can be used with switch products that support the IEEE802.1Q protocol, supporting Ethernet packets up to 1536 bytes.
 
It supports a wide range of 9-55V AC and DC power inputs.
 
It supports internal isolation and redundant dual power inputs.
 
The power supply supports overload protection and reverse connection protection.
 
●  It complies with industrial-grade electromagnetic compatibility requirements.
 
Super-strong lightning protection functions: lightning protection, high-voltage induction resistance, surge protection, etc.
 
Fanless and efficient heat dissipation, reducing repair time.
 
Anodized aluminum alloy shell, with IP40 protection level, and it can withstand harsh environments.
 
●  DIN rail or wall mounted;
 
●  Wperating temperature -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃.
 
It has passed 100% burn-in testing.
 
5 years warranty.

Parameters

● Fiber

Fiber: Single/dual fiber

Fiber interface: FC/SC/ST/LC(SFP)

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multi-mode; 1310nm/1550nm single-mode

Transmission distance without relay: 20120Km

Typical transmit power:

Single-mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm

Multi-mode 850nm: -18dBm

Multi-mode 1310nm: -25dBm

Receive sensitivity range: -28dBm- 40dBm

 

● 10/100M Ethernet Interface

Protocol: Compliant with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q(VLAN)

Speed: 10/100M adaptive, full/half duplex fully adaptive

MAC address table: Can learn 4096 MAC addresses

Physical interface: RJ45 socket supports Auto-MDIX (cross/straight-through line adaptive)

Environmental Indicators

Operating temperature: -40℃—+85℃(industrial grade)

Storage temperature: -40℃—+85℃

Operating humidity: 0%—95% (non-condensing)

MTBF: >100000 hours

Application

application of switch

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail