Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Industrial Rail (steel shell) 4*GE Ethernet + 1*GE Optic Network Switch FCM-G4Q1-S

View : 66
Type :
Description :

Overview

Industrial-grade 4*10/100/1000Base-T+1*1000Base-FX industrial-grade Ethernet switch is an industrial switch product specifically targeted at the field of security monitoring.

This product can provide stable and reliable Ethernet transmission, featuring high-quality design and reliability.

It can provide users with and realize Ethernet data exchange, aggregation and remote optical transmission of efficient bandwidth and reliable optical fiber network solutions.

Adaptable to low and high temperatures, strong anti-electromagnetic interference, anti-salt spray, anti-seismic and anti-shake, equipped with redundant dual DC power supplies (9-70V), which can provide a redundant mechanism for key equipment that needs to be always connected. Supports DIN rail or wall-mounted installation and has an IP40 protection rating, making it the perfect choice for harsh environments.

Features

IP40 protection level, able to withstand harsh environments;

The device provides 4 Gigabit Ethernet electrical ports and 1 Gigabit optical port. The transmission bandwidth is 1000M line speed. The Gigabit optical port supports 20/40/60/80/120KM distance transmission;

The cache reaches 1Mbit, which can meet the smooth transmission of 4K video. It supports the transmission of IEEE802.1Q protocol VLAN ultra-long data packets, supports Ethernet packets up to 16K bytes, supports large backplane bandwidth, and large switching cache toensure line-speed forwarding on all ports;

The electrical interface (RJ45 interface) supports 10/100/1000M adaptive, full/half-duplex mode, and MDI/MDI-X automatic detection;

The power supply supports super lightning protection functions: anti-lightning strike, anti-induced high voltage, anti-surge, etc.; efficient fan-less heat dissipation, reducing repair time;

Dual DC power supply (5.08mm terminal block):

It can be powered by DC9-70V or AC7-50V wide range power supply. The power supply has automatic polarity detection function. There is no need to distinguish between positive and negative poles during installation;

Support internal isolation, redundant dual power input; anti-reverse connection protection

Super lightning protection function: anti-lightning strike, anti-induced high voltage, anti-surge, etc.;

Fanless and efficient heat dissipation, reducing repair time;

Provides DIN 35mm rail installation or wall-mounted (the device comes with mounting ears) installation method;

Wide temperature type: working temperature -40℃~ +85℃;

All models have passed 100% baking machine test, warranty period: 5 years;

Parameters

Fiber  

Optical port: 1

Optical fiber: single fiber and double fiber

Optical fiber interface: SC/FC/ST/LC (SFP) optional

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode

Transmission distance without relay: 0~80Km

Typical transmit power: single mode 100uw — 0.93mw

 

● 10/100/1000M Ethernet Interface  

Protocol: Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z

Rate: 10/100/1000M adaptive, full/half duplex adaptive

MAC address table: 4096 MAC addresses can be learned

Physical interface: RJ45 support Auto-MDIX

 

● Environmental Index

Working temperature: -40℃—+85℃

Storage temperature: -40℃—+85℃

Working humidity: 0%—95% (non-condensing)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specifications

Product Number

FCM-G4Q1-S

Product Function Description

1 Gigabit optical port to 4 10/100/1000M Ethernet electrical ports, industrial rail type

Service Port Description

1*Gigabit optical port, 4*Gigabit Ethernet ports

Power Supply

DC power supply:

Redundant dual power supply input DC9-70V or AC7-50V, power consumption <5W

Overload protection: supported; reverse connection protection: supported; redundancy protection: supported

Access terminal: 4-core 5.08mm pitch plug-in terminal

Product Size

Shell: IP40 protection grade, steel material

Dimensions: 110mm (length) x 80mm (width) x 32mm (height)

Installation method: rail installation, wall-mounted installation

Weight

0.35KG/PCS

Product Size

Application

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail