Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

8 video+1GE+2FE(Physical isolation)+8ch voice+serial+dry contact multiplexer

View : 148
Type : Multi-Service Fiber Mux
Description :

This series of products is a point-to-point multi service optical transmission equipment developed on the basis of the special VLSI developed by the company.

Overview

 This series of products is a point-to-point multi service optical transmission equipment developed on the basis of the special VLSI developed by the company. This product provides 4ch video and 1-8ch telephone interface; 1-16 channels of dry contact interface / 1-8 channels of rs232-422-485 interface; 2 channels 100M Ethernet interface and 1 channel Gigabit Ethernet interface; 2 channels 100M Ethernet, each Ethernet port has its own independent 100m bandwidth; 1-channel Gigabit Ethernet, each channel has independent Gigabit bandwidth, and the total bandwidth of all 3-channel Ethernet is 1200m, which is completely independent and physically isolated through one optical fiber; 2 optical interfaces (1 + 1 optical backup) etc.; the internal circuit of the equipment adopts all digital circuits, which makes the whole machine reliable and stable, low power consumption, high integration, small volume and easy to install and maintain.

Photo

Features

Integrated circuit based on independent intellectual property rights, the total bandwidth of optical fiber line is 1.5g;

integrated circuit based on independent intellectual property rights, with a total bandwidth of 3.125g;

the optical port has no relay, and the transmission distance can reach 2 ~ 80km; Provide 1 + 1 optical port backup function, and double optical port backup function to ensure uninterrupted business;

the video interface supports PAL / NTSC / SECAM full system compatibility and studio level transmission quality;

two 100M Ethernet interfaces work in 100m full duplex mode, and each Ethernet interface has its own independent 100m bandwidth physical isolation;

1channel Gigabit Ethernet 10 / 100 / 1000m full / half duplex fully adaptive, each group has independent 1000m bandwidth physical isolation;

100M Ethernet supports the transmission of VLAN ultra long data packets, which can be connected with IEEE802 The switch products of 1q protocol are matched and can support giant frame Ethernet packets with a maximum packet length of 10240;

1-8chvoice access, support caller ID function / reverse polarity billing / fax function; The voice port supports FXO / FXS / two or four wire EM / two or four wire audio / magnet telephone interface. The FXO port is connected with the SPC exchange, and the FXS port is connected with the user’s telephone;

it can be connected to 1-16 channels of dry contactor 1-8 channels of RS232 / 422 / 485 serial interface;

one console management interface is optional; 1 SNMP management interface;

the lightning protection of various interfaces shall reach iec61000-4-5 (10 / 700) μ S) Differential mode: 6kV impedance (40 Ω); Common mode: 6kV, impedance (40 Ω) standard;

multiple power supply modes are available: AC220V, dc-48v / DC24V, etc; Support AC + DC; AC+AC; DC + DC and other dual power modes.

Parameters

● fiber

Optical port: 1, 2 (1+1 optical backup)

Optical port rate: 1.25G

Optical fiber: single fiber and double fiber

Fiber Interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode

No relay transmission distance: 20~120Km

Typical transmit power:

    Single mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm

    Multimode 850nm: -18dBm

    Multimode 1310nm: -25dBm

Acceptable sensitivity range: -28dBm~- 40dBm

● Video interface

Video bandwidth: 5hz-10mhz

Signal level: 1Vp-p (typical value)

Sampling frequency: 16.4m

Signal impedance: 75 Ω

Physical interface: BNC (pal, NTSC, SECAM compatible)

Differential gain (DG): < 1.3% (typ.)

Differential phase (DP): < 1.3% (typical value)

SNR: > 63dB (weighted)

  • 10/100/1000M Ethernet

Protocol: IEEE 802.3 compliant, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

Rate: 10/100M adaptive, full/half duplex fully adaptive

MAC address table: Can learn 4096 MAC addresses

Physical interface: RJ45 seat, support Auto-MDIX

(cross/straight line adaptive)

● 2/4line audio

Ad gain: 0dB;

Da gain: 0dB

Input impedance of 2 / 4 wire: 600 Ω

● Serial interface

Standard:

   EIA/TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

   EIA/TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

   EIA/TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO/IEC8284)

  interface:

   RS-422: TxD+ TxD- RxD+ RxD-

   RS-485 4 wires: TxD+ TxD- RxD+ RxD-       

RS-485 2 wires: A(对应TX+) B(对应TX-) Ground

   RS-232: RXD TXD Signal Ground

● Dry contact                      

Output interface type: signal relay dry contact output

Response time: signal relay dry contact output: < 1.2ms

Switch signal: signal relay dry contact output 36VDC / 0.5A

Maximum switching frequency: 50Hz

● Electrical and mechanical properties      

System power supply: ac180v ~ 260V; DC – 48V; DC + 24V

(dual power redundant backup is supported)

Power consumption: ≤ 10W

Appearance structure: 485 (L) X200 (W) x45 (H) mm 19 inch 1U rack type

Weight: 3.8kg/set

● Working environment                   

Working temperature: -10 ° C – +60 ° C

Storage temperature: -40 ° C – +85 ° C

Working humidity: 0% – 95% (no condensation)

MTBF: >100,000 hour

Specifications

Product number

FCP-V4G4O8K8D8

Product function description

Transfer 1-8ch video,1-8ch voice interface;1-16ch dry contact/1-8chRS232-422-485 interface;1ch GE Ethernet interface ; 2FE Etherent interface

Interface

1-4ch video,1-8ch voice interface;1-16ch dry contact/1-8chRS232-422-485 interface;1ch GE Ethernet interface ,2FE Etherent interface,1 or 2 fiber port

Power supply

AC220V / DC-48V / DC+24V(optional)

size

(L×W×H)  485*140*45mm  19 inch 1U type

weight

3.8Kg/piece

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail