Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

16E1+12FE+8Voice PDH Fiber Multiplexer

View : 234
Type : 1-16E1 FE Fiber Multiplexer
Description :

It provides 1-16 E1 interfaces, including one digital business phone, 12 10/100M Fast Ethernet interface (line speed 100m), and 8 channels telephone.

Overview

This series of equipment is point-to-point optical transmission equipment developed on the basis of PDH special VLSI for optical fiber transmission. It provides 1-16 E1 interfaces, including one digital business phone, 12 10m / 100M Fast Ethernet interface (line speed 100m), and 8-way telephone. The 12-channel Ethernet interface is the switch port, which can support the VLAN division. It has a perfect alarm function, stable and reliable operation, low power consumption, high integration, and small volume.

Photo

16E1 PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexer With 12 ETH and 8 Voice 16E1 PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexer With 12 ETH and 8 Voice

Features

●  Integrated circuit based on independent intellectual property rights;

●  Provide two optical interfaces, double optical port 1 + 1 protection (APS), ALS (automatic laser shutdown/reduction) functions: after detecting the optical fiber interruption of the optical path, the optical transmitter has no output power, and can automatically return to normal state after the optical fiber is recovered;

●  The network interface rate is 10 / 100M, full duplex/half duplex adaptive; the 12-channel network is the switch port and can also be divided into VLAN, which can be set as 12-channel logical isolation;

●  E1 interface meets the recommendation of G.703 and adopts full digital clock recovery and smooth phase-locked technology;

●  When the optical signal is lost, it can detect whether the opposite equipment is powered down or the optical fiber is blocked, and indicate the alarm through the indicator light;

●  It has the function of viewing and displaying the working status of remote equipment at the local end;

●  8channel voice telephone; voice telephone port supports FXO port and FXS port, FXO port connects with SPC exchange, FXS port connects with user’s telephone;

●  When the optical signal is lost, it can detect whether the opposite equipment is powered down or the optical fiber is blocked, and indicate the alarm through the indicator light;

●  It has the function of viewing and displaying the working status of remote equipment at the local end;

●  Provide loopback function of command remote interface to facilitate line maintenance;

●  Provide console management interface for easy installation and opening; provide network management interface (BNC) for network management monitoring;

●  The transmission distance without a relay can reach 2 ~ 120 km;

●  Multiple power supply modes: AC220V, dc-48v / DC24 V, etc.; support AC + DC, AC + AC, DC + DC and other dual power backup modes;

●  Dc-48v / DC24 V power supply has the function of automatic polarity detection, so it is unnecessary to distinguish the positive and negative poles during installation.

Parameters

●  Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

●  E1 Interface

Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;

Interface Rate:    n*64Kbps±50ppm;

Interface Code: HDB3;

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Allowed Attenuation:     0~6dBm

●  Ethernet interface(10/100/1000M)

Interface rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard:     Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability: 4096

Connector:     RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

●  FXS Phone Interface

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

●  FXO Switch Interface

Ring detect voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency:    17HZ-60HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

●  Working environment

Working temperature:    -10°C ~ 60°C

Working Humidity:    5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

FCP-E16F12

Functional Description

Provide 16e1 + 12 * 10 / 100M Ethernet + 8 channel voice, 19 inch rack type, – 48V or AC220V power supply (optional)

Service port description

One 1 * 9 100m optical port, 16 E1 interfaces (75 Ω), 12 100M Ethernet interfaces, 8 telephone interfaces

Power

AC220V or dc-48v (power supply optional), support power redundancy backup

Dimension

Product Size:   485X200X45mm(WXDXH) 19 1U

Weight

2.7KG

Application

application of 16E1 PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexer

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail