Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

4E1+FE PDH Fiber Multiplexer | Desktop Type

View : 743
Type : 1-16E1 FE Fiber Multiplexer
Description :

This device provides 4*E1 interfaces, a 10/100M Ethernet interface, and a standard 2-wire telephone as an engineering order-wire (optional).

Overview

This device provides 4*E1 interfaces, a 10/100M Ethernet interface (Line Speed 100M), and a standard 2-wire telephone as an engineering order-wire (optional). It is very flexible and it has an alarm function. The work is reliable and stable, and it has low power consumption, high integration, and small size.

Photo

4 E1 over Fiber Optic Converter 4 E1 over Fiber Optic Converter

Features

● Based on self-copyright IC;

● Modular wide dynamic optical detector;

● Ethernet (Line Speed 100M) interface rate is 10/100M, half/full duplex Auto-Nego;

● Uses standard 2-wire telephone (non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline (optional);

● E1 interface complies with G.703, it adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology;

● When the optical signal is lost, it can detect whether the remote device is powered off or the fiber is disconnected, and indicates an alarm by LED;

● The local device can view the remote device’s working condition;

● Provide command the remote interface Loop Back, ease line maintenance;

● The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption;

● AC 220V, DC-48V, DC+24V can be optional;

● DC-48V/DC+24V power supply with automatic polarity detection function, when installed without distinction between positive and negative.

Parameters

● Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5/125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9/125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

 

● E1 Interface

Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;

Interface Rate: 2048Kbps±50ppm;

Interface Code: HDB3;

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm

 

● Ethernet Interface (10/100M)

Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability: 4096

Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

 

● Working Environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

FCP-E4F1

Function Description

4E1+1*FE PDH, order wire phone

Port Description

One optical port, 4 E1 interface (75/120 ohms), 1 FE Ethernet interface

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V; DC–48V; DC+24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

Product Size: Desk-Top Type   216X138X41mm(WXDXH)

Weight

1.25KG/PCS

Application

application of 4 E1 over Fiber Optic Converter

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail