Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

16 Channel Voice over Fiber Multiplexer | SNMP Network Management

View : 2,056
Type : simple voice over fiber mux
Description :

This device provides 16 channel FXO/FXS telephone, it supports 6U rack plug-in, and 6U rack can equipment with SNMP network management.

Overview

This device provides 16 channel FXO/FXS telephone, it supports 6U rack plug-in, and 6U rack can equipment with SNMP network management.

Photo

voice over fiber optical PCM multiplexer voice over fiber optical PCM multiplexer

Features

It supports FXO/FXS, EM 2/4-Wire, 2/4-Wire Audio, Magnet Telephone Interface. The FXO port is connected to a PBX, while the FXS port is connected to the user’s telephone set;

The voice FXO/FXS interface supports Caller ID display, reverse polarity billing, and fax function;

The telephone interface supports mutual dialing between two sites;

● The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption;

● The 6U rack plug-in can be offered and support SNMP network management;

The telephone interface is equipped with lightning protection that complies with the GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) standard for short circuit current wave 10/700μs and can withstand peak output voltages of up to 6KV under open circuit conditions;

● Multiple power supply can be optional: AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V, etc.

Parameters

● Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5/125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9/125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

 

● FXS Phone Port

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (off-hook)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

● FXO Trunk Port

Ring detect voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency: 17Hz-60Hz

2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (off-hook)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

● EM 2/4-Wire

AD: 0dB

DA: -3.5dB

2/4-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm

Return loss: 20 dB

 

● Working Environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model FCP-O16/FCP-S16
Function Description Managed 16 POTS (FXO/FXS) over fiber
Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension 19inch 485X138X45mm (WxDxH)
Weight 2.4KG

Application

application of voice over fiber optical PCM multiplexer

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail