Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

32Voice+4E1+4GE+4RS232 Fiber Multiplexer

View : 634
Type : multi service over fiber mux
Description :

This device provides 32-channel telephone, 4-channel E1 interface, 4-channel 10/100/1000M Ethernet interface (Wire speed 1000M) and 4 expansion interfaces.

Overview

This device provides 32-channel telephone, 4-channel E1 interface, 4-channel 1000M Ethernet interface (Wire speed 1000M), and 4 expansion interfaces. Ethernet interfaces are switch interfaces, which can support VLAN. Expansion interfaces can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, voice signal, 2/4-wire E&M audio signal, dry contact signal, and Ethernet signal (Bandwidth 2M). SNMP or Console management is optional.

Photo

32 Ch Pots Phone (fxs/fxo) over Fiber Optical Multiplexer 32 Ch Pots Phone (fxs/fxo) over Fiber Optical Multiplexer

Features

E1 interface complies with G.703, and adopts Full Digital Clock Recovery and Smooth Phase-Locked Loop (SPLL) technology;

Voice port supports FXO/FXS, EM2/4-wire, 2/4-Wire Audio, Magnet Telephone Interface. The FXO port is connected to the PBX, while the FXS port is connected to the user’s telephone;

Voice port supports caller ID display, reverse polarity charging, and fax function;

It supports mutual dialing function between two stations;

It provides 4 extended interfaces, which can support 1-4 channels of asynchronous data transmission such as RS232/RS485/RS422/TTL, or 1-8 channels of dry contact signals;

Ethernet interface supports 10/100/1000M, half/full duplex auto-adaptable, support VLAN;

Ethernet interface is the switch interface, supports VLAN, and can be set to 4-channel logical isolation;

Ethernet interface can support AUTO-MDIX (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable);

The telephone interface is equipped with lightning protection that meets the GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) standard for short-circuit current wave of 10/700μs and can withstand peak output voltages of up to 6KV under open circuit conditions;

The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption;

AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional.

Parameters

● Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5/125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9/125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

 

● E1 Interface

Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;

Rate: n*64Kbps±50ppm;

Line Coding: HDB3;

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter Performance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Input Attenuation: 0~6dBm

 

● Ethernet Interface (10/100/1000M)

Interface rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard:  Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Table Capacity: 4096

Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

 

● FXS Phone Port

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (0ff-hook)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

● FXO Trunk Port

Ring detection voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency: 17Hz-60Hz

2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (off-hook)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

● EM 2/4-wire

AD: 0dB

DA: -3.5dB

2/4-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm

Return loss: 20 dB

 

● Working Environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model FCP-O32E4G4/FCP-S32E4G4
Function Description 32*telephone, 4E1, 4*1000 Mbps Ethernet, Console or SNMP, Support 6U rackmount, 1 or 2 Fiber interface, 4*RS232/422/485
Power Supply

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension 485X138X45mm(WXDXH) 19 1U
Weight

2.5KG

Application

application of 32 Ch Pots Phone (fxs/fxo) over Fiber Optical Multiplexer

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail