Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

30 Channel Phone over Fiber Multiplexer

View : 1,368
Type : simple voice over fiber mux
Description :

This device provides 30 channel FXO/FXS telephone, it supports 6U rack plug-in, and 6U rack equipment with SNMP network management.

Overview

This device provides 30 channel FXO/FXS telephone, it supports 6U rack plug-in, and 6U rack equipment with SNMP network management.

Photo

 30 ch voice fxo/fxs over fiber mux  30 ch voice fxo/fxs over fiber mux

Features 

The voice interface supports FXO/FXS, EM 2/4-Wire, 2/4-Wire Audio, Magnetic Telephone interfaces. The FXO port is connected to a PBX, while the FXS port is connected to a user’s telephone set;

The FXO/FXS telephone interface supports Caller ID display, reverse polarity billing, and fax function;

The telephone interface supports mutual dialing between two sites;

● The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption;

The telephone interface is equipped with lightning protection that complies with GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) standards for short circuit current wave 10/700μs and can withstand peak output voltages of up to 6KV under open circuit conditions.

Multiple power supply options are available, including AC220V, DC-48V, DC24V, etc. 

Parameters

● Fiber

Optical port: 1 or 2

Optical Fiber: Single/Dual fiber

Fiber interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm Multi-mode; 1310nm/1550nm Single-mode

Relay-free transmission distance: 20~120Km

Typical transmit power:

Single mode1310/1550nm: ≥-9dB

Multimode850nm: -18dBm

Multimode1310nm: -25dBm

Receive sensitivity range: -28dBm~- 40dBm

Physical Interface: RJ45 Support Auto-MDIX

 

● FXS Phone Port

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (off-hook)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

● FXO Trunk Port

Ring detect voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ

2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (off-hook)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

● EM 2/4-Wire

AD: 0dB

DA: -3.5dB

2/4-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm

Return loss: 20 dB

 

● Working Environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Product Model FCP-O30/FCP-S30
Function Description  30*POTS (FXO/FXS) over fiber
Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension 19inch  485X200X45mm(WXDXH)
Weight 2.4KG

Application

application of  30 ch voice fxo/fxs over fiber mux

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail