Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

4Voice+FE Fiber Multiplexer | RJ11 Type

View : 228
Type : RJ11 type
Description :

This device provides 4 channels telephone, 2 channels 10/100M Ethernet interface (Wire Speed 100M).

Overview

This device provides 1-4 channels telephone, 2 channels 10/100M Ethernet interface (Wire Speed 100M),1 channel Ethernet interface is the switch interface and can support VLAN.

Product Photo

pots (rj11) phone line over fiber extender pots (rj11) phone line over fiber extender

Features

● Based on self-copyright IC;

● The local end can display the fiber connection status of the remote device;

● Voice port supports FXO and FXS port, Support FXO/FXS, Magnet Telephone Interface, FXO port docking with program-controlled switchboard, FXS port connected to the user’s telephone;

● 1~4channel Voice access, Voice FXO / FXS interface, support for caller ID / reverse polarity billing/fax function;

● Support various sites’ mutual number allocation function;

● Ethernet interface can support AUTO-MDIX (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable);

● External AC220/5-12V power adapter can also be an external DC-48V/5-12V power adapter;

● Telephone interface with lightning protection, lightning reached IEC61000-4-5 Short circuit current wave 8 / 20μs,the peak output voltage 6KV open standards.

Parameters

  • Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

  • Ethernet interface(10/100M)

Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard:    Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability: 4096

Connector:     RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

  • FXS Phone Interface

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

  • FXO Switch Interface

Ring detect voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency:    17HZ-60HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

Return loss:   20 dB

  • Working environment

Working temperature:   -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity:   5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity:   5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model FCP-O4F1b/FCP-S4F1b
Functional Description 4* telephone,1*100 Mbps Ethernet,1* Fiber interface
Power

Power supply: DC5-12V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension Product Size:   90X104X31mm(WXDXH) mini type
Weight 0.6KG

Application

application of pots (rj11) phone line over fiber extender

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail