Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

60Voice+4FE Fiber Mux

View : 154
Type : Rack mount size
Description :

The device can provide 60 channels voice, 4 ports 10/100M Fast Ethernet (line 100M), and 1 expansion interface (RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, switch signal).

Overview

The series equipment is the company developed the PCM optical fiber transmission for the large-scale integrated circuit on base of the developed of optical fiber transmission Provide 60 * voices,4 * 10/100M fast Ethernet(line 100M),1 expansion interface(RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data、switch signal) Ethernet interface can exchange for each other, and VLAN division The working is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size, easy for installation and maintenance.

Product Photo

rack-type 60-ch voice over fiber multiplexer rack-type 60-ch voice over fiber multiplexer

Features

● Based on self-copyright IC

● The equipment for 4U 19-inch is a total of the optical port plate with 16 function boards.

● Maximum configured to call 256, if you want to configure SNMP Network management need to remove a 16*voice board configuring 1*N E1 board needs to remove a 16*voice board too.

● 60Channel voice access, supports caller ID feature and reverse polarity billing functions

● Support various sites’ mutual number allocation function

● Support FXO/FXS, EM2/4 audio, Magnet Telephone Interface, FXO port docking with program-controlled switchboard, FXS port connected to the user’s telephone

● 4Channel Ethernet interface is the switch interface, that supports VLAN

● Ethernet interface rate is 10/100M, duplex/half duplex adaptive

● Can command the remote interface loop back to maintain the circuit

● The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption

● AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional

● DC-48V/DC24V power has a polarity automatic detection function, you can install the device without differentiation between positive and negative polarity.

● Telephone interface with lightning protection, lightning reached IEC61000-4-5Short circuit current wave 8 / 20μs, open-peak output voltage 6KV standards.

Parameters

  • Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

  • E1 Interface

 Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;
 Interface Rate:     n*64Kbps±50ppm;
 Interface Code: HDB3;

 E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

 Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

 Allowed Attenuation:     0~6dBm

  • Ethernet interface(10/100M)

Interface rate:    10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard:       Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability:    4096

Connector:       RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

  • FXS Phone Interface

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

  • FXO Switch Interface

Ring detect voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency:     17HZ-60HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

  • EM 2/4 Line

AD: 0dB

DA:    -3.5dB

Two/Four-line Impedance:    600 Ohm

Return loss: 20 dB

Working environment

Working temperature:     -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity:     5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity:  5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model FC2P-O60F4R4/FC2P-S60F4R4
Functional Description 4U Rack multiplexer,60 *telephone,4*10/100 Mbps Ethernet,E1,Console or SNMP,4*RS232/422/485,1+1fiber backup
Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Application

application of rack-type 60-ch voice over fiber multiplexer

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail