Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

64Voice+8E1+4GE Fiber Mux

View : 571
Type : multi service over fiber mux
Description :

The device provides 64 channel voice, 8 E1 interfaces, 4 Gigabit Ethernet interface ( bandwidth line speed 1000M).

Overview

The device provides 64 channel voice, 8 E1 interfaces, and 4 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces ( bandwidth line speed 1000M). The application is very flexible and it supports SNMP or CONSOLE management. 1+1 fiber backup for option.

Photo

64 channels voice (fxo/fxs) to fiber multiplexer 64 channels voice (fxo/fxs) to fiber multiplexer

Features

The E1 interface complies with the G.703 recommendation, utilizing fully digital clock recovery and smooth phase-locked loop techniques.

The voice port supports FXO/FXS. The FXO port is connected to a PBX, while the FXS port is connected to the user’s telephone set.

The voice port supports caller ID display and reverse polarity charging functions.

It supports the mutual dialing functionality of each site.

The Ethernet interface supports 10/100/1000M, full/half duplex auto-negotiation, and VLAN partition.

Each Ethernet port supports Auto-MDIX (adaptive cross-over or straight-through cable).

Transmission distance is up to 2-100 km.

It features an SNMP management interface.

The device can monitor local temperature and voltage (via the network management platform).

Multiple power mode options: AC220V, DC-48V / DC24V, etc.

Parameters

● Fiber

Multimode Fiber:

50/125um or 62.5/125um

Transmission Distance: 2km for multimode fiber with attenuation of 3dBm/km

Wavelength: 850nm

Transmit Power: -12dBm (Min) to -9dBm (Max)

Receiver Sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link Budget: 16dBm

Single Mode Fiber:

8/125um or 9/125um

Transmission Distance: 20km for single mode fiber with attenuation of 0.35dBm/km (customization required for longer distances)

Wavelength: 1310nm (1550nm wavelength for ultra-long distance transmission)

Transmit Power: -9dBm (Min) to -5dBm (Max)

Receiver Sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link Budget: 18dBm

 

● E1 Interface

Interface: Compliant with G.703 recommendations

Rate: 2048Kb/s ±50ppm

Line Code: HDB3

Impedance: Unbalanced 75/ Balanced 120Ω

Unbalanced interface can be adapted to 75-2/3 coaxial cable

Jitter Characteristics: Compliant with G.742, G.823 recommendations

Input Attenuation Range: 0 to 6dBm

 

● FXS User Phone Port

Ring Voltage: 75V

Ring Frequency: 25Hz

Line Impedance: 600Ω (off-hook)

Return Loss: 20dB

 

● FXO Trunk Port

Ring Detection Voltage: 35V

Ring Detection Frequency: 17Hz to 60Hz

Line Impedance: 600Ω (off-hook)

Return Loss: 20dB

 

● 10/100/1000M Ethernet Interface

Protocol: Compliant with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

Speed: 10/100/1000M adaptive, full/half duplex auto-negotiation

MAC Address Table: Supports learning of 4096 MAC addresses

Physical Interface: RJ45 connector with Auto-MDIX (auto crossover/straight-through)

 

● Network Management Interface

Interface Type: Ethernet Interface (SNMP network management)

Main Function: Manage each device through the network management platform and monitor its status (specific configuration process and management software will be provided by the company after purchasing the product)

 

● Working Environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

FCP-O64E8G4/FCP-S64E8G4

Function Description 64 * telephone, 8E1, 4 *GE ethernet (Bandwidth 1000M), Console or SNMP, Support 6U rackmount, 1 or 2 Fiber ports
Power Supply

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension  19inch  485X200X45mm(WXDXH)
Weight 2.4KG

Application

application of 64 channels voice (fxo/fxs) to fiber multiplexer

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail