Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Multi-service 1 Channel 4K 60HZ Bidirectional HDMI 2.0 Fiber Optical Transceiver

View : 46
Type : HDMI Fiber Mux
Description :

1 Channel 4K 60HZ Bidirectional HDMI 2.0 Optical Transceiver supports 4K resolution ratio and 18G high-speed video bandwidth.

Overview

1 Channel 4K 60HZ Bidirectional HDMI2.0 Optical Transceiver supports 4K resolution ratio and 18G high-speed video bandwidth. It actually uses a single fiber to extend bidirectional signals of HDMI, speakers, microphones, RS232, USB, etc. It supports EDID real-time backhaul, the transmission of 1G Ethernet, independent analog audio, RS232 serial port signal, IR, and USB. It is used for communication with LCD screen, camera pan/tilt, and can also be used as the long-distance transmission of touch screen. Low energy consumption, long distance, plug and play, strong compatibility, can achieve more accurate display.

Photos

Features

All aluminum and gold anodized shell;

Compliant with HDMI 2.0b, HDCP 2.2 specification;

Support bidirectional HDMI video transmission;

Bidirectional HDMI supports 18Gbps video bandwidth;

Video resolution supports up to 4K60 4:4:4 input, 4K60 4:2:0 output;

Support 1 channel independent analog audio;

Support 1 channel bidirectional RS-232 transmission;

Support 1 channel bidirectional IR;

Support 1 channel10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet expansion;

Support1 channel full-speed USB 2.0;

Support one USB HID (USB 1.1);

Video lossless compression and zero visual delay;

Optical fiber transmission, no driver required, compatible with any system, plug, and play;

A variety of power supply options are available: AC220V, DC-48V/DC24/DC12V, etc.;

Parameters

● Fiber

Optical port:1

Optical Fiber: Single/Dual fiber

Fiber interface: LC(SFP)

Wavelength:850nm/1310nm Multimode;1310nm/1550nm Single mode

Relay-free transmission distance: 0~80Km

Typical transmit power: single mode 100uw — 0.93mw

 

● 10/100/1000M Ethernet Interface  

Protocol: Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z

Rate: 10/100/1000M adaptive, full/half duplex adaptive

MAC address table: 4096 MAC addresses can be learned

Physical interface: RJ45 supports Auto-MDIX

 

● Serial Interface

Standard: EIA/TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

 

● HDMI Interface

Interface

HDMI female

Standard

 

HDMI2.0b

HDCP1.4/2.2

Color Space

RGB, YCbCr 4:4:4 / 4:2:2, YUV 4:2:0

Color depth

8/10/12-bit (1080P60Hz)

8-bit (4K60Hz)

Resolution

480i~1080p50/60Hz, 4Kx2K@24/30Hz,

Support 4k2k@60Hz input

 

● USB Interface

Standard: USB 2.0×1, USB HID (USB 1.1)x1

Interface Type: USB 2.0 Type A Female

 

● Environmental index

Working temperature: -10℃—+60℃

Storage temperature: -20℃—+80℃

Working humidity: 0%—95% (non-condensing)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specifications

Product Number

FCM-H1dG1U1

Product Function Description

1 Channel 4K 60HZ Bidirectional HDMI2.0 Optical Transceiver

Service Port Description

1*Gigabit Ethernet port, 1*10 Gigabit SFP+ optical port, 2*HDMI ports, 1*analog audio port, 2*USB ports, 1*RS232 serial port, 1*IR port

Power Supply

AC220V or DC-48V (power supply optional)

Product Size

(L×W×H) 216*139*31mm desktop type

Weight

0.65.75KG/PCS

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail