Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

4K 30Hz HDMI to Fiber Optic Extender

View : 702
Type : HDMI to Fiber Converter
Description :

The uncompressed HDMI to fiber extender comprises an HDMI transmitter and receiver.

Overview

The uncompressed HDMI to fiber optic extender comprises an HDMI transmitter and receiver. It utilizes a 10G high-speed optoelectronic conversion through optical cables to extend HDMI signals up to 10-80 kilometers, supporting 4K×2K@30Hz. It offers true uncompressed, latency-free, and transparent transmission.

 

This device has been widely applied in various fields, including large-scale multimedia high-definition displays, information dissemination and news centers, traffic guidance and information display systems, outdoor large-screen display systems, large stage exhibitions and entertainment centers, TV broadcasting, multimedia conferences, military command and exercises, and more.

Video

Features

The device features full digital, uncompressed, high-definition fiber transmission.

It utilizes a 10G fiber transmission rate for true uncompressed and latency-free transparent transmission.

It supports HDMI 1.4 and HDCP v1.4 for transmitting high-definition and 3D video signals with a maximum resolution of 4096×2160@30Hz.

It can also reverse transmit EDID and supports HDCP content protection.

It automatically recognizes and configures various display modes.

It comes with either independent analog audio or one RS232/422/485 serial port for data transmission.

The HDMI interface is equipped with built-in ESD protection circuitry, effectively preventing electrostatic damage.

The device is designed for easy on-site installation, plug-and-play without the need for configuration.

It supports long-distance transmission of up to 300 meters for multimode fiber and 10-80 kilometers for single-mode fiber.

The aluminum alloy oxidation shell is suitable for harsh industrial environments with high and low temperatures.

It utilizes full surface mount technology for high reliability.

No software configuration is required, supporting plug-and-play functionality and hot-swapping.

Parameters

● Fiber

Fiber: Single/Dual fiber

Fiber interface: LC

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multi-mode; 1310nm/1550nm single-mode

Transmission distance: 10~80Km

Typical transmit power:

Single-mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm

Multi-mode 850nm: -18dBm

Multi-mode 1310nm: -25dBm

Receiving sensitivity range: -33dBm ~-40dBm

 

● HDMI Port

  Parameter Description
Compatible version HDMI v1.4; HDCP v1.4
Maximum Pixel Clock Frequency 340 MHz
Supported HD Formats HDTV resolutions including 1080p, 2K, and 4K (UHD) formats
HDMI Input/Output HDMI female connector

 

● Serial Port

standard

EIA/TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

EIA/TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

EIA/TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO/IEC8284)

Serial interface:

RS-422: TxD+ TxD- RxD+ RxD-

RS-485 4 wires: TxD+ TxD- RxD+ RxD-

RS-485 2 wires: A (corresponding to TX+) B (corresponding to TX-) Ground

RS-232: RXD TXD Signal Ground

 

● Working Environment

Working temperature: -10℃—+60℃

Storage temperature:  -40℃—+85℃

Working Humidity: 0%—95% (no condensation)

MTBF: >100,000 hour

Specifications

Product Model

FCM-H1-4k

Function Description

Extend 4K HDMI to Fiber Optic

Port Description

Transmitter: 1 * 4K HMDI port in; receiver: 1 * 4K HDMI port out; 1 * LC fiber port

Power Supply

AC220V or DC-48V

Product Size

(L×W×H)  173*128*30mm Desktop

Weight

0.9Kg/pcs

Application

application of 1 Channel Uncompressed 4K HDMI Fiber Extender

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail