Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

1080P 60Hz HDMI & USB KVM over Fiber Extender

View : 961
Type : HDMI to Fiber Converter
Description :

The 1080P 60Hz HDMI to fiber converter supports 1080p resolution. It uses a single fiber to extend the HDMI signal, speaker, microphone, USB, etc.

Overview

The device supports a 1080P resolution, it is essentially a device that utilizes a single fiber optic cable to extend HDMI signals and provides support for audio speakers, microphones, USB, and other functionalities. It can be used for long-distance transmission with LCD screens, camera PTZ, and touchscreens. It boasts low power consumption, long-range capabilities, plug-and-play convenience, strong compatibility, and enables more precise display.

Photo

2K 60HZ HDMI 1.2 to Fiber Optic Converter

Features

The device complies with HDMI 1.3a standard and HDCP 1.1 protocol.

The transmitter is equipped with an HDMI loop-out interface.

The transmitter unit has 1 USB port, while the receiver unit has 2 USB ports for connecting keyboards and mice.

It can accept an external analog audio input, in which case the HDMI audio is disabled.

It automatically recognizes and configures various display modes.

It supports a maximum resolution of 1080P60 and is backward compatible.

The single or multimode optical fiber transmission can reach a maximum distance of 120 km.

It has built-in ESD protection circuitry to effectively prevent static electricity damage.

The device is easy to install on-site, and plug-and-play without the need for configuration.

It offers ultra-low latency for video visuals.

With fiber optic transmission, no driver is required, and it is compatible with any system, plug-and-play.

The device is powered by 9-12VDC and can be connected to various power sources such as AC220V, DC-48V/DC24V, etc.

Parameters

● Fiber

Fiber port: 1

Optical Fiber: Single/Dual fiber

Fiber interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm Multi-mode; 1310nm/1550nm Single-mode

Relay-free transmission distance: 0~80Km

Typical transmit power: single mode 100uw — 0.93mw

 

● USB Interface

Standard: USB 1.1×1

Interface Type: USB 2.0 Type A Female

 

● Environmental Index

Working temperature: 0℃—+40℃

Storage temperature: -20℃—+60℃

Working humidity: 0%—95% (non-condensing)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

 

● HDMI Interface

Interface

HDMI female

Standard

 

HDMI 1.2

HDCP1.1

Color Space

RGB, YCbCr 4:4:4 / 4:2:2, YUV 4:2:0

Resolution

1920*1080P60

1920*1080P50

1920*1080P30

1920*1080P25

1920*1080P24

1920*1080I60

1920*1080I50

1280*720P60

1280*720P50

 

Specifications

Product Model

FCP-H1

Function Description

1080P 60HZ HDMI1.2 fiber converter

Port Description

1 * optical port, 1 * HDMI port, 1 * analog audio port, 2 * USB port

Power Supply

AC220V or DC-48V (power supply optional)

Product Size

(L×W×H) 118*78*30mm desktop type

Weight

0.35KG/PCS

Application

application of HDMI 1.2 to Fiber Optic Converter

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail