Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

1*GE+8*SFP100 Base-S/LX Ethernet Switch

View : 150
Type : Multi-port Fiber and UTP
Description :

This series of products is the IEEE802.3 Ethernet media converter, can be achieved between 8 channel 100Base-FX and 1channel 1000BASE-T two media

Overview

    This series of products is the IEEE802.3 Ethernet media converter, can be achieved between 8 channel 100Base-FX and 1channel 1000BASE-T two media medium conversion or extension of the network transmission distance, mainly used for optical fiber network distance (20/40/60/80/120) transmission, the transmission rate and full support for 10/100M, for 1-8 road optical Ethernet aggregation to route 1 Gigabit Ethernet port of the occasion.

Photo

   

Features

◆Automatically adapt to 10Mbps,100Mbps and 1000Mbps environment, upgrade network easily;
◆Device provides 1 Ethernet UTP 8 Ethernet optical port
◆Support full-duplex and half duplex network communication, with auto-negotiation capability;
◆The Ethernet interface supports jumbo frames (1916bit), which can match with the switch product complied with IEEE802.10 protocol
◆Division of VLAN base PORT, this method does not affect the remote device
◆802.1Q VLAN Division, at this time, the local and the remote interface can be divided into the same VALN
◆Support the QinQ and MAC-In-MAC VLANS .

Parameters

Ethernet UTP Interface
Interface rate: 10/100/1000M, half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX
Optical Ethernet interface
Wave Length: 1310nm, 1550nm
Interface rate: 100 M, half/full duplex
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: FC/SC
    Fiber Transmission Distance is limited by optical circuit loss and additional loss as a result of connectors, fittings and patch panel.Transmission distance may also be limited by fiber optic bandwidth.
Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specification

Model FC8M-G1
Functional Description

1*GE+8*100 Base-S/LX Ethernet Switch,can ever under 8 fiber direction FE fiber media converter

Port Description

8 Fast SFP optical ports, a Gigabit Ethernet port

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V
Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

216X140X31mm (WXDXH)

Weight

1.8Kg/piece

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail