Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

2 Optical + 2UTP Cascade FE Converter

View : 159
Type : Multi-port Fiber and UTP
Description :

This series of products are Ethernet IEEE802.3 media converters, which can realize the conversion between 10/100Base-T

Overview

    This series of products are Ethernet IEEE802.3 media converters, which can realize the conversion between 10/100Base-T twisted pair and 100Base-FX optical fiber media or extend network transmission. They are mainly used for long-distance optical fiber networks (20/40/ 60/80/120 km) transmission. This product provides 2 1000M Ethernet electrical ports and shares 100M bandwidth; 2 1000M optical ports (main fiber interface and backup fiber interface, when the main fiber network is disconnected, the backup fiber network is automatically connected, without affecting Signal transmission); with perfect alarm function, the whole machine is stable and reliable, low power consumption, high integration, small size.

Photo

   

Features

◆Automatically adapt to 10/100Mbps environment, support 10/100M adaptive, full/half duplex mode, support automatic selection of twisted-pair crossover and direct connection; easy for network upgrade/system debugging and installation;
◆Device provides 2 Ethernet UTP, 2 Ethernet optical port
◆Two optical ports support upstream and downstream connections, multiple devices can form a cascaded Ethernet network;
◆The optical interface supports three fiber transmission modes: multimode dual fiber, single mode dual fiber, single mode single fiber, SC/ST/FC/LC interface optional
◆It has the functions of broadcast storm protection, flow balance, conflict isolation, error detection and crash self-reset, etc., suitable for large-flow data applications such as video transmission
◆The transceiver has a built-in 1MBits high-rate buffer, which can avoid the freezing of the transmission picture caused by the IP camera in an environment where the monitoring picture changes rapidly
◆Supports the transmission of VLAN ultra-long data packets, which can be matched with switch products supporting IEEE802.1Q protocol, and supports Ethernet packets with a maximum of 1536 bytes
◆Effectively isolate network conflicts, isolate broadcast packets, and have broadcast storm prevention functions
◆Ethernet interface with three-level lightning protection, anti-radar to GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) short-circuit current wave 10/700μs, open-circuit peak output voltage 6KV standard
◆External AC220/5V power adapter or external DC-48V/5V power adapter

Parameters

Ethernet UTP Interface
Interface rate: 10/100M, half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX
Optical Ethernet interface
Wave Length: 1310nm, 1550nm
Interface rate: 1000 M, half/full duplex
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: FC/SC
    Fiber Transmission Distance is limited by optical circuit loss and additional loss as a result of connectors, fittings and patch panel.Transmission distance may also be limited by fiber optic bandwidth.
Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specification

Model FCMJ-F2
Functional Description

2*FE+2*100Base-s/Lx Ethernet Switch ,Can chain type network

Port Description

Two optical port, two Fast Ethernet ports

Power

AC180V ~ 240V;DC –48V
Power Consumption: ≤15W

Dimension

93*70*25mm (WXDXH)

Weight

0.5Kg/piece

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail