Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

2*FE+6*100 Base-FX Media Converter

View : 396
Type : Multi-port Fiber and UTP
Description :

The device supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 20/40/60/80/120 kilometers , providing a simple solution for connecting

Overview

    The device is Ethernet IEEE802.3 media transceiver to achieve media conversion or extending network transmission distance between two kinds of media, which are 10/100Base-T UTP and 10/100Base-FX or 10/100 Base-T UTP and 10/100Base-FX,
    The device uses SFP fiber modules which supports multimode or single mode dual fiber, bi-directional single fiber. The transmission distance is 2km max on MMF and 100km max on SMF. Standard in-stock fiber interface is SC. ST and FC available upon requests. The device provides 1-2Channel 10M/100M Ethernet interface, master fiber interface and backup interface. This four Ethernet interface is switch interface, can be cascaded through 6 fiber interface, convenient for chain group network,support VLAN.

Photo

 

Features

Automatically adapt to 10Mbps and 100Mbps environment, upgrade network easily;
Device provides 2 Ethernet UTP 6 Ethernet optical port
Support full-duplex and half-duplex network communication, with auto-negotiation capability;
The Ethernet interface supports jumbo frames (1916bit), which can match with the switch product complied with IEEE802.10 protocol division of VLAN base PORT, this method does not affect the remote device
802.1Q VLAN Division, at this time, the local and the remote interface can be divided into the same VALN
Support the QinQ and MAC-In-MAC VLANS.

Parameters

● Ethernet UTP Interface
Interface rate: 10/100 M, half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

 

● Optical Ethernet Interface
Wave Length: 1310nm, 1550nm
Interface rate: 1000 M, half/full duplex
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: FC/SC
    Fiber Transmission Distance is limited by optical circuit loss and additional loss as a result of connectors, fittings and patch panel. Transmission distance may also be limited by fiber optic bandwidth.

 

● Working Environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specification

Model FC6M-F2
Functional Description

2*FE+6*100 Base-FX Ethernet Switch, can ever under 6 fiber direction FE fiber media converter

Port Description

6 *SFP optical ports, two Fast Ethernet ports

Power

AC180V ~ 240V;DC –48V;DC +24V,
Power Consumption: ≤15W

Dimension

216X140X31mm( WX DXH )

Weight

1.8Kg/piece

Application

application of Media Converter

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail