Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

2*FE+6*100 Base-FX Ethernet Switch

View : 106
Type : Multi-port Fiber and UTP
Description :

The device supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 20/40/60/80/120 kilometers , providing a simple solution for connecting

Overview

    The device is Ethernet IEEE802.3 media transceiver to achieve media conversion or extending network transmission distance between two kinds of media, which are 10/100Base-T UTP and 10/100Base-FX or 10/100 Base-T UTP and 10/100Base-FX,
    The device uses SFP fiber modules which supports multimode or single mode dual fiber, bi-directional single fiber. The transmission distance is 2km max on MMF and 100km max on SMF. Standard in-stock fiber interface is SC. ST and FC available upon requests. The device provides 1-2Channel 10M/100M Ethernet interface, master fiber interface and backup interface. This four Ethernet interface is switch interface, can be cascaded through 6 fiber interface, convenient for chain group network,support VLAN.

Photo

 

Features

◆Automatically adapt to 10Mbps and 100Mbps environment, upgrade network easily;
◆Device provides 2 Ethernet UTP 6 Ethernet optical port
◆Support full-duplex and half duplex network communication, with auto-negotiation capability;
◆The Ethernet interface supports jumbo frames (1916bit), which can match with the switch product complied with IEEE802.10 protocolDivision of VLAN base PORT, this method does not affect the remote device
◆802.1Q VLAN Division, at this time, the local and the remote interface can be divided into the same VALN
◆Support the QinQ and MAC-In-MAC VLANS .

Parameters

Ethernet UTP Interface
Interface rate: 10/100 M, half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX
Optical Ethernet interface
Wave Length: 1310nm, 1550nm
Interface rate: 1000 M, half/full duplex
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: FC/SC
    Fiber Transmission Distance is limited by optical circuit loss and additional loss as a result of connectors, fittings and patch panel.Transmission distance may also be limited by fiber optic bandwidth.
Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specification

Model FC6M-F2
Functional Description

2*FE+6*100 Base-FX Ethernet Switch,can ever under 6 fiber direction FE fiber media converter

Port Description

6 *SFP optical ports, two Fast Ethernet ports

Power

AC180V ~ 240V;DC –48V;DC +24V,
Power Consumption: ≤15W

Dimension

216X140X31mm( WX DXH )

Weight

1.8Kg/piece

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail