Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

4 GE (physical isolation) Fiber Media Converter

View : 150
Type : Special function serials
Description :

The Equipment supports 4*100M Ethernet + 2*RS232/422/485/ or 4*Dry contact  interface to the optical fiber converter.

Overview

       This series is IEEE802.3 Ethernet media converter can realize 4 10/100 / 1000Base-T transmitted through the fiber, 4 port full physical isolation, bandwidth up to 4 * 1000M, fiber transmission distance (20/40 / 60/80/100 km), four gigabit Ethernet ports has its own separate gigabit bandwidth, transmitted over fiber, the end of the received Ethernet signal is completely independent, non-interfering, independent of each other. With full alarm function, the whole machine is stable and reliable, low power consumption, high integration, and small size.
     Finance, securities, security, etc., while the department builds an intranet and a public information network at the same time, and requires four highly isolated physical networks;
     Fiber optic cable resources are particularly tense and require many independent Ethernet access;
Device based on Ethernet switching chip + FPGA , with remote device OAM frame management function, support CONSOLE. Can connect with 4U card type fiber media converter with SNMP function, manage local and remote device on SNMP software.

Photo

       

Features

◆GE port adapted 10/100 / 1000Mbps environment, easy to upgrade network;
◆Physical isolation 4-route speed 1000M Ethernet path, optical port bandwidth 5G, 4 Gigabit Ethernet completely independent physical isolation;
◆Full-duplex and half-duplex network communications, with auto-negotiation capabilities, electrical interface MDI / MDI-X adaptive without manual adjustment;
◆Supports transmission of long data packets 10240, support the switch IEEE802.1Q protocol matching products;
◆The device is an Ethernet switch chip + FPGA scheme, with remote OAM management frame function, which can be interconnected with a 4U card-type transceiver with 1 network and 4 optically isolated transceivers for SNMP management and can manage the remote device.
◆The NMS can view and manage the interface status and settings of the local Ethernet and peer Ethernet in real time. The device can detect the loss of power when the optical signal is lost.
◆Ethernet interface with three levels of lightning protection, anti-radar to GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) short-circuit current wave 10/700μs, open-circuit peak output voltage 6KV standard;
Built-in power supply Multiple power supply options: AC220V, DC-48V/DC24V, etc., support AC+DC dual power

Parameters

  Fiber
Optical path coding: 8B10B
Optical path rate: 5G bps
Multimode fiber
Transmission distance:1Km multimode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)
Wavelength: 850nm
Transmission power: -12dBm (Min) to -9dBm (Max)
Receiving sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
Link Budget: 16dBm
Single mode fiber
Transmission distance: 20Km single-mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km) (for longer transmission distance, customization)
Wavelength: 1310nm (1550nm wavelength for ultra long distance transmission)
Transmission power: -9dBm (Min) to -5dBm (Max)
Receiving sensitivity: -25dBm (Min)
Link Budget: 16dBm
  Ethernet interface
Protocol: Conforms to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
Rate: 10/100/1000M adaptive, full/half duplex fully adaptive
MAC address table: Can learn 4096 MAC addresses
Physical interface: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX (crossover/direct line adaptive)

 Electrical and mechanical feature
System power supply: AC180V ~260V
Power consumption: ≤5W
Appearance: (L × W × H) 216*138*31mm desktop
  Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C—+70°C or -40°C—+85°C(Industrial grade)
Storage temperature: -40°C—+85°C
Operating Humidity: 0% – 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specification

Model

FCM-G4p

Functional Description

4*GE Ethernet interface physical isolation Fiber Modem,bandwidth of 4*1000M; desktop, built-in power supply

Port Description

1 SFP; 4*GE Ethernet; 1 Console interface

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V
Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

(L × W × H) 216 * 138 * 31 mm Desktop

Weight

1.1Kg / PCS

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail