Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

8 Channel Physical lsolation FE Fiber Media Converter

View : 151
Type : Special function serials
Description :

This device can provide 8Channel mutual independence full isolation line rate 100M Ethernet circuit at one optical direction

Overview

    This device can provide 8Channel mutual independence full isolation line rate 100M Ethernet circuit at one optical direction (single-mode fiber or double-mode fiber) .It is applied at construction intranet, public information network, and need two network height isolation occasions. It is also applied at this occasion that cable resources is very tense and need many independent Ethernet circuit. Besides, it can be used for expanding DSLAM bandwidth without changing original optical circuit. This optical fiber transceiver not only saves one device, but also saves 7 pairs of fiber.

Photo

   

Features

◆ Based on proprietary integrated circuit;
◆ Provides link aggregation for network switches channel, bi-directional bandwidth up to 400M
◆ Real channel isolation, guarantee the same circuit optical fiber transmission of 2 group network business complete physical isolation
◆ Support 2Channel line rate 100M Ethernet circuit
◆ Ethernet interface supports AUTO-MDIX  (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable )
◆ The local device can indicate the remote device 220V power-off condition
◆ UTP supports rate and duplex mode auto-negotiation, parallel/cross-line self-adaptable function or force mode
◆ Support long frame transmission, full compatibility on transmitting various extended data frame
◆ 8*100 megabit Ethernet channel, complete physical isolation. The same circuit optical fiber transmission of 2 group network business independently
◆ Support optical circuit interruption transfer function, interrupt alarm can be transmitted to the end device
◆ Support dual/single fiber transmission, different wavelength ,optical power and other optical interfaces configuration
◆ Different working conditions LED, can be easily and accurately know the device interface and the circuit condition
◆ Support SNMP Network Management

Parameters

Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber
50/125um, 62.5/125um,
Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
Link budget: 16dBm
 Single-mode Fiber
8/125um, 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
Link budget: 18dBm
Ethernet UTP Interface
Interface rate: 10/100 M, half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX
 Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specification

Model FCM-F8p
Functional Description

8 channel physical isolation 100M Ethernet , total Bandwidth Bi-Directional 8 * 100M

Port Description

One Fiber interface;8 *FE

Power

AC220V or DC-48V (optional power supply), support for redundant power backup

Dimension

216X140X31mm(WXDXH)

Weight

1.6Kg/piece

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail