Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

8FE Configurable VLAN Fiber Media Converter

View : 409
Type : Multi-port Fiber and UTP
Description :

The device supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 20/40/60/80/120 kilometers , providing a simple solution for connecting

Overview

    The device supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 20/40/60/80/120 kilometers , providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations support the 10/M/100M/Ethernet transmission using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability. Support optical interface and Ethernet interface.

Photo

  VLAN Fiber Media Converter VLAN Fiber Media Converter

Features

Automatically adapt to 10Mbps and 100Mbps environment, upgrade network easily;
Device provides 4 Ethernet UTP, 1 Ethernet optical port
Support full-duplex and half-duplex network communication, with auto-negotiation capability;
The Ethernet interface supports jumbo frames , which can match with the switch product complied with the IEEE802.1Q protocol
Support UTP cross-connection switch optional, convenient for system debugging and setup
802.1Q VLAN Division, at this time, the local and the remote interface can be divided into the same VALN
Device provides Console port, supports Terminal control device
Ethernet port priority setting

Parameters

● Ethernet UTP Interface
Interface rate: 10/100 M, half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

 

● Optical Ethernet interface
Wave Length: 1310nm, 1550nm
Interface rate: 1000 M, half/full duplex
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: FC/SC
    Fiber Transmission Distance is limited by optical circuit loss and additional loss as a result of connectors, fittings and patch panel. Transmission distance may also be limited by fiber optic bandwidth.

 

● Working Environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specification

Model

FCM-F8C1

Functional Description

8 * FE+1 * 100Base-S/LX Ethernet Switch, Console, VLAN

Port Description

One optical ports, 8*100M FE ports, one Console port

Power

AC180V ~ 240V;DC –48V;DC +24V,
Power Consumption: ≤15W

Dimension

216X140X31mm( WX DXH )

Weight

1.8Kg/piece

Application

application of VLAN Fiber Media Converter

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail