Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Managed 4GE fiber media converter Console /OAM remote management

View : 112
Type : Managed fiber media converter
Description :

This series of products are Ethernet IEEE802.3 media converters, which can realize media conversion between 2-port 10/100/1000base-T twisted pair and optical media or extend the network transmission distance

Overview

    This series of products are Ethernet IEEE802.3 media converters, which can realize the conversion between 4*10/100/1000base-T twisted pair and 1000base-FX optical fiber media or extend network transmission, and are mainly used for long-distance optical fiber networks ( 20/40/60/80/100km) transmission. This product provides 1 Gigabit optical port and 4 Gigabit Ethernet electrical ports. With perfect alarm function, the whole machine is stable and reliable, low power consumption, high integration, and small size.

Photo

 

Features

◆ 4 channels automatically adapt to the 10/100/1000Mbps environment, which is convenient to upgrade the electrical port MDI/MDI-X adaptive with different networks without manual adjustment, which is convenient for on-site wiring;
◆ Transceiver equipment crash monitoring and self-reset function, can work for a long time in a large-flow video transmission environment without crashing, greatly reducing the workload of equipment maintenance;
◆ The transceiver has a built-in large-capacity and high-rate buffer, which can avoid the phenomenon of frame burst caused by the rapid change of the monitoring picture of the IP camera in the environment of the rapid change of the monitoring picture such as the reflection of car lights on the road at rainy night;
◆ Supports the transmission of VLAN ultra-long data packets, supports Ethernet packets with a maximum of 10K bytes or more, and is suitable for some giant frame network image transmission protocols;
◆ With Console interface, 4 Ethernet interfaces can be set as exchange ports, and 4 channels of QinQ isolation, bandwidth setting, priority setting, etc. can also be set;
◆ The device is an Ethernet switching chip + FPGA solution, with remote OAM management frame function, and can be interconnected with a 2U plug-in card 1 optical 1 electrical transceiver card with SNMP network management. The device can be managed by SNMP software; it can also support Console (CLI) network management;
◆ Ethernet interface with three-level lightning protection, anti-radar to GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) short-circuit current wave 8/20μs, open-circuit peak output voltage 6KV standard
◆ Built-in power supply with multiple power options: AC220V, DC-48V/DC24V, etc., supporting AC+DC dual power backup mode;

Parameters

Fiber
Optical port: 1
Optical fiber: single fiber and double fiber
Fiber Interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode
No relay transmission distance: 20~120Km
Typical transmit power:
    Single mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm
    Multimode 850nm: -18dBm
    Multimode 1310nm: -25dBm
Acceptable sensitivity range: -28dBm~- 40dBm
 10/100/1000M ethernet interface
Protocol: IEEE 802.3, ieee802.3z compliant
Rate: 10 / 100/1000M adaptive, full / half duplex Fully Adaptive MAC
Address table: can learn 4K MAC address
Physical interface: RJ45, supporting auto mdix (Cross / through line adaptation)
Working environment
Working temperature: -10 ° C – +60 ° C
Storage temperature: -40 ° C – +85 ° C
Working humidity: 0% – 95% (no condensation)
MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specification

Model

FCP-G4

Functional Description

1-4 channel GE ethernet port fiber media converter, can be with console or OAM management

Port Description

Four GE Ethernet interfaces; one GE optical Ethernet interface, one console port

Power

AC or DC power

Dimension

Dimensions:140mm (length) x 110mm (width) x 30.0mm (height)

Weight

0.5kg/set

Application

 

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail